12483 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12483 (AMRITSAR EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from KOCHUVELI to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 12483. This train is named as AMRITSAR EXP and it departs from KOCHUVELI sharply at 09:20:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 19:45:00. Train passes through 27 stations including QUILON, ALLEPPEY, TRICHUR.

Train 12483 (AMRITSAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 09:20:00 09:20:00 0 KM.
2 QUILON (QLN) 10:20:00 10:25:00 58 KM.
3 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 11:03:00 11:05:00 99 KM.
4 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 11:40:00 11:43:00 142 KM.
5 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 12:55:00 13:00:00 199 KM.
6 TRICHUR (TCR) 14:05:00 14:08:00 273 KM.
7 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 15:00:00 15:05:00 306 KM.
8 CALICUT (CLT) 16:20:00 16:25:00 392 KM.
9 KANNUR (CAN) 17:50:00 17:55:00 481 KM.
10 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 18:48:00 18:50:00 567 KM.
11 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 20:05:00 20:15:00 614 KM.
12 UDUPI (UD) 21:44:00 21:46:00 679 KM.
13 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 01:20:00 01:30:00 927 KM.
14 RATNAGIRI (RN) 05:00:00 05:05:00 1167 KM.
15 CHIPLUN (CHI) 06:15:00 06:17:00 1245 KM.
16 PANVEL (PNVL) 10:55:00 11:00:00 1450 KM.
17 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 12:40:00 12:45:00 1516 KM.
18 SURAT (ST) 15:37:00 15:42:00 1731 KM.
19 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 17:30:00 17:56:00 1860 KM.
20 KOTA (KOTA) 02:55:00 03:00:00 2387 KM.
21 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 10:40:00 10:42:00 2835 KM.
22 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 11:20:00 11:50:00 2842 KM.
23 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 14:50:00 15:05:00 3041 KM.
24 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 17:07:00 17:17:00 3154 KM.
25 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 18:10:00 18:15:00 3211 KM.
26 BEAS JN (BEAS) 18:47:00 18:49:00 3248 KM.
27 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 19:45:00 19:45:00 3290 KM.

Check the running status of train 12483

If you would like to check live running status of 12483/AMRITSAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12483 (AMRITSAR EXP) pass following stations

KOCHUVELI , QUILON , KAYANKULAM J , ALLEPPEY , ERNAKULAM. J , TRICHUR , SHORANUR JN. , CALICUT , KANNUR , KASARAGOD , MANGALORE JN , UDUPI , MADGOAN JN. , RATNAGIRI , CHIPLUN , PANVEL , VASAI ROAD , SURAT , VADODARA JN. , KOTA , HAZRAT NIZAM , NEW DELHI , AMBALA CANTT , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CI , BEAS JN and AMRITSAR JN.