12484 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ASR KCVL EXPRESS

Running Status of 12484 (ASR KCVL EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN. to KOCHUVELI and the train number is 12484. This train is named as ASR KCVL EXPRESS and it departs from AMRITSAR JN. sharply at 05:55:00 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 15:15:00. Train passes through 27 stations including BEAS JN, LUDHIANA JN., NEW DELHI.

Train 12484 (ASR KCVL EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 05:55:00 05:55:00 0 KM.
2 BEAS JN (BEAS) 06:23:00 06:25:00 42 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 07:05:00 07:10:00 78 KM.
4 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 08:05:00 08:15:00 135 KM.
5 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 10:05:00 10:20:00 249 KM.
6 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:20:00 13:40:00 447 KM.
7 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 13:53:00 13:55:00 454 KM.
8 KOTA (KOTA) 19:40:00 19:50:00 904 KM.
9 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 04:07:00 04:29:00 1432 KM.
10 SURAT (ST) 06:25:00 06:30:00 1561 KM.
11 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 10:50:00 11:00:00 1776 KM.
12 PANVEL (PNVL) 12:10:00 12:15:00 1842 KM.
13 CHIPLUN (CHI) 15:44:00 15:46:00 2047 KM.
14 RATNAGIRI (RN) 17:45:00 17:50:00 2123 KM.
15 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 21:00:00 21:10:00 2361 KM.
16 UDUPI (UD) 01:38:00 01:40:00 2611 KM.
17 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 03:00:00 03:10:00 2673 KM.
18 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 03:48:00 03:50:00 2720 KM.
19 KANNUR (CAN) 05:05:00 05:10:00 2806 KM.
20 CALICUT (CLT) 06:15:00 06:20:00 2895 KM.
21 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 08:10:00 08:20:00 2981 KM.
22 TRICHUR (TCR) 09:12:00 09:15:00 3015 KM.
23 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 11:05:00 11:10:00 3088 KM.
24 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 12:15:00 12:18:00 3145 KM.
25 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 13:10:00 13:12:00 3189 KM.
26 QUILON (QLN) 13:55:00 14:00:00 3230 KM.
27 KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 15:15:00 15:15:00 3288 KM.

Check the running status of train 12484

If you would like to check live running status of 12484/ASR KCVL EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12484 (ASR KCVL EXPRESS) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , LUDHIANA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , NEW DELHI , HAZRAT NIZAM , KOTA , VADODARA JN. , SURAT , VASAI ROAD , PANVEL , CHIPLUN , RATNAGIRI , MADGOAN JN. , UDUPI , MANGALORE JN , KASARAGOD , KANNUR , CALICUT , SHORANUR JN. , TRICHUR , ERNAKULAM. J , ALLEPPEY , KAYANKULAM J , QUILON and KOCHUVELI