12485 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NED SGNR EXPRES

Running Status of 12485 (NED SGNR EXPRES)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from NANDED to SHRI GANGANA and the train number is 12485. This train is named as NED SGNR EXPRES and it departs from NANDED sharply at 11:00:00 and arrives SHRI GANGANA at 22:30:00. Train passes through 27 stations including PURNA JN., WASHIM, MALKAPUR.

Train 12485 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12485 (NED SGNR EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NANDED (NED) 11:00:00 11:00:00 0 KM.
2 PURNA JN. (PAU) 11:30:00 11:40:00 30 KM.
3 HINGOLI(DECC (HNL) 12:59:00 13:00:00 110 KM.
4 WASHIM (WHM) 13:49:00 13:50:00 158 KM.
5 AKOLA JN. (AK) 16:00:00 16:05:00 237 KM.
6 MALKAPUR (MKU) 17:03:00 17:05:00 326 KM.
7 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 20:10:00 20:15:00 505 KM.
8 ITARSI (ET) 22:30:00 22:40:00 689 KM.
9 BHOPAL (BPL) 00:20:00 00:25:00 781 KM.
10 BINA (BINA) 02:33:00 02:38:00 919 KM.
11 JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:40:00 04:50:00 1070 KM.
12 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 06:05:00 06:10:00 1167 KM.
13 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 09:10:00 09:15:00 1274 KM.
14 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 10:07:00 10:10:00 1328 KM.
15 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:00:00 13:30:00 1463 KM.
16 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 14:57:00 15:00:00 1534 KM.
17 JAKHAL JN. (JHL) 17:03:00 17:07:00 1663 KM.
18 SANGRUR (SAG) 17:46:00 17:47:00 1713 KM.
19 DHURI JN. (DUI) 18:20:00 18:35:00 1729 KM.
20 BARNALA (BNN) 18:59:00 19:01:00 1760 KM.
21 TAPA (TAPA) 19:22:00 19:24:00 1779 KM.
22 RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 19:36:00 19:38:00 1792 KM.
23 BATHINDA JN (BTI) 20:10:00 20:15:00 1825 KM.
24 GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 20:42:00 20:44:00 1839 KM.
25 MALOUT (MOT) 20:58:00 21:00:00 1855 KM.
26 ABOHAR (ABS) 21:23:00 21:25:00 1884 KM.
27 SHRI GANGANA (SGNR) 22:30:00 22:30:00 1937 KM.

Check the running status of train 12485

If you would like to check live running status of 12485/NED SGNR EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12485 (NED SGNR EXPRES) pass following stations

NANDED , PURNA JN. , HINGOLI(DECC , WASHIM , AKOLA JN. , MALKAPUR , KHANDWA JN. , ITARSI , BHOPAL , BINA , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR JN , AGRA CANTT , MATHURA JN. , NEW DELHI , ROHTAK JN. , JAKHAL JN. , SANGRUR , DHURI JN. , BARNALA , TAPA , RAMPURA PHUL , BATHINDA JN , GIDDARBAHA , MALOUT , ABOHAR and SHRI GANGANA