12486 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SGNR NED EXPRESS

Running Status of 12486 (SGNR NED EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from SHRI GANGANA to NANDED and the train number is 12486. This train is named as SGNR NED EXPRESS and it departs from SHRI GANGANA sharply at 14:45:00 and arrives NANDED at 23:45:00. Train passes through 27 stations including ABOHAR, GIDDARBAHA, RAMPURA PHUL.

Train 12486 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12486 (SGNR NED EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SHRI GANGANA (SGNR) 14:45:00 14:45:00 0 KM.
2 ABOHAR (ABS) 15:26:00 15:28:00 53 KM.
3 MALOUT (MOT) 15:52:00 15:54:00 82 KM.
4 GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 16:10:00 16:11:00 98 KM.
5 BATHINDA JN (BTI) 16:45:00 16:55:00 112 KM.
6 RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 17:24:00 17:26:00 145 KM.
7 TAPA (TAPA) 17:38:00 17:40:00 158 KM.
8 BARNALA (BNN) 17:56:00 17:58:00 177 KM.
9 DHURI JN. (DUI) 18:30:00 18:32:00 208 KM.
10 SANGRUR (SAG) 18:46:00 18:47:00 224 KM.
11 JAKHAL JN. (JHL) 19:48:00 19:52:00 274 KM.
12 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 21:45:00 21:47:00 403 KM.
13 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23:15:00 23:45:00 474 KM.
14 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 01:33:00 01:36:00 611 KM.
15 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 02:20:00 02:25:00 665 KM.
16 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 04:16:00 04:21:00 772 KM.
17 JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:45:00 05:55:00 869 KM.
18 BINA (BINA) 08:40:00 08:45:00 1021 KM.
19 BHOPAL (BPL) 10:50:00 11:00:00 1159 KM.
20 ITARSI (ET) 12:35:00 12:45:00 1251 KM.
21 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 15:20:00 15:25:00 1434 KM.
22 MALKAPUR (MKU) 17:38:00 17:40:00 1613 KM.
23 AKOLA JN. (AK) 19:05:00 19:15:00 1703 KM.
24 WASHIM (WHM) 20:29:00 20:30:00 1782 KM.
25 HINGOLI(DECC (HNL) 21:09:00 21:10:00 1829 KM.
26 PURNA JN. (PAU) 22:30:00 22:40:00 1910 KM.
27 NANDED (NED) 23:45:00 23:45:00 1940 KM.

Check the running status of train 12486

If you would like to check live running status of 12486/SGNR NED EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12486 (SGNR NED EXPRESS) pass following stations

SHRI GANGANA , ABOHAR , MALOUT , GIDDARBAHA , BATHINDA JN , RAMPURA PHUL , TAPA , BARNALA , DHURI JN. , SANGRUR , JAKHAL JN. , ROHTAK JN. , NEW DELHI , MATHURA JN. , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR JN , JHANSI JN , BINA , BHOPAL , ITARSI , KHANDWA JN. , MALKAPUR , AKOLA JN. , WASHIM , HINGOLI(DECC , PURNA JN. and NANDED