12487 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SEEMANCHAL EXP

Running Status of 12487 (SEEMANCHAL EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from JOGBANI to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and the train number is 12487. This train is named as SEEMANCHAL EXP and it departs from JOGBANI sharply at 20:00 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 00:00. Train passes through 19 stations including FORBESGANJ, PURNEA JN, NAUGACHIA.

SEEMANCHAL EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12487 - SEEMANCHAL EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
JOGBANI (JBN) 00:00 20:00 00:00 20:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
FORBESGANJ (FBG) 20:13 20:18 20:13 20:18 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARARIYA COURT (ARQ) 20:47 20:49 20:47 20:49 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PURNEA JN (PRNA) 21:18 21:23 21:18 21:23 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 22:20 23:15 22:20 23:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 00:02 00:04 00:02 00:04 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 00:56 00:58 00:56 00:58 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 01:30 01:32 01:30 01:32 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 05:15 05:25 05:15 05:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DANAPUR (DNR) 05:41 05:43 05:41 05:43 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 07:42 07:44 07:42 07:44 ON TIME ON TIME 2
(DDU) 09:14 09:29 09:14 09:29 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 10:32 10:34 10:32 10:34 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 11:50 11:55 11:50 11:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 14:15 14:25 14:15 14:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 17:07 17:09 17:07 17:09 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 18:03 18:05 18:03 18:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 20:20 20:22 20:20 20:22 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) 21:00 00:00 21:00 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:54 AM

Check the running status of train 12487

If you would like to check live running status of 12487/SEEMANCHAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12487 (SEEMANCHAL EXP) pass following stations

JOGBANI , FORBESGANJ , ARARIYA COURT , PURNEA JN , KATIHAR JN , NAUGACHIA , KHAGARIA JN , BEGU SARAI , PATLIPUTRA , DANAPUR , DILDARNAGAR JN , , MIRZAPUR , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , TUNDLA JN , ALIGARH JN , GHAZIABAD and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL