12488 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SEEMANCHAL EXP

Running Status of 12488 (SEEMANCHAL EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to JOGBANI and the train number is 12488. This train is named as SEEMANCHAL EXP and it departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL sharply at 07:30 and arrives JOGBANI at 03:47. Train passes through 25 stations including GHAZIABAD, TUNDLA JN, ALLAHABAD JN.

SEEMANCHAL EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12488 - SEEMANCHAL EXP

Current Station

Train at ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) Station. From Here Departure at 19:05

Train is running Late (135M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) 00:00 07:30 00:00 07:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 08:02 08:04 10:17 10:19 135M 135M 1
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 09:19 09:21 11:34 11:36 135M 135M 1
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 10:30 10:32 12:45 12:47 135M 135M 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:45 13:55 16:00 16:10 135M 135M 1
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 16:40 16:50 18:55 19:05 135M 135M 1
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 17:58 18:00 21:06 21:08 188M 188M 1
(DDU) 19:43 19:58 22:43 22:58 180M 180M 1
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 20:45 20:47 00:33 00:35 228M 228M 1
DANAPUR (DNR) 22:41 22:43 02:15 02:17 214M 214M 1
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 23:00 23:10 02:28 02:38 208M 208M 1
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 02:06 02:08 05:54 05:56 228M 228M 2
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 02:46 02:48 06:24 06:26 218M 218M 2
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 03:40 03:42 08:02 08:04 262M 262M 2
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 05:15 05:45 09:11 09:41 236M 236M 2
SONAILI (SI) 06:01 06:03 08:16 08:18 135M 135M 2
PURNEA JN (PRNA) 07:05 07:10 10:45 10:50 220M 220M 2
SALMARI (SRI) 06:17 06:19 08:32 08:34 135M 135M 2
BARSOI JN (BOE) 06:45 06:47 09:00 09:02 135M 135M 2
RAIGANJ (RGJ) 07:05 07:10 09:20 09:25 135M 135M 2
ARARIYA COURT (ARQ) 07:37 07:39 11:23 11:25 226M 226M 2
KALIYAGANJ (KAJ) 07:40 07:42 09:55 09:57 135M 135M 2
FORBESGANJ (FBG) 08:05 08:10 11:55 12:00 230M 230M 2
RADHIKAPUR (RDP) 08:20 00:00 10:35 02:15 135M 135M 2
JOGBANI (JBN) 08:30 00:00 12:17 03:47 227M 227M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:40 PM

Check the running status of train 12488

If you would like to check live running status of 12488/SEEMANCHAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12488 (SEEMANCHAL EXP) pass following stations

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL , GHAZIABAD , ALIGARH JN , TUNDLA JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , ALLAHABAD JN , MIRZAPUR , , DILDARNAGAR JN , DANAPUR , PATLIPUTRA , BEGU SARAI , KHAGARIA JN , NAUGACHIA , KATIHAR JN , SONAILI , PURNEA JN , SALMARI , BARSOI JN , RAIGANJ , ARARIYA COURT , KALIYAGANJ , FORBESGANJ , RADHIKAPUR and JOGBANI