12488 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SEEMANCHAL EXP

Running Status of 12488 (SEEMANCHAL EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from ANAND VIHAR to JOGBANI and the train number is 12488. This train is named as SEEMANCHAL EXP and it departs from ANAND VIHAR sharply at 07:30:00 and arrives JOGBANI at 08:25:00. Train passes through 19 stations including GHAZIABAD JN, TUNDLA JN, ALLAHABAD JN.

Train 12488 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12488 (SEEMANCHAL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ANAND VIHAR (ANVT) 07:30:00 07:30:00 0 KM.
2 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 08:04:00 08:06:00 12 KM.
3 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 09:19:00 09:21:00 118 KM.
4 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 10:30:00 10:32:00 196 KM.
5 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 13:45:00 13:55:00 417 KM.
6 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 16:45:00 16:55:00 612 KM.
7 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 17:56:00 17:58:00 701 KM.
8 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 19:43:00 19:58:00 764 KM.
9 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 20:44:00 20:46:00 818 KM.
10 DANAPUR (DNR) 22:41:00 22:43:00 962 KM.
11 PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 23:00:00 23:10:00 968 KM.
12 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 02:06:00 02:08:00 1092 KM.
13 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 02:46:00 02:48:00 1132 KM.
14 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 03:49:00 03:51:00 1199 KM.
15 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 05:20:00 06:10:00 1256 KM.
16 PURNEA JN. (PRNA) 06:45:00 06:50:00 1284 KM.
17 ARARIYA COUR (ARQ) 07:20:00 07:22:00 1322 KM.
18 FORBESGANJ J (FBG) 07:45:00 07:50:00 1351 KM.
19 JOGBANI (JBN) 08:25:00 08:25:00 1364 KM.

Check the running status of train 12488

If you would like to check live running status of 12488/SEEMANCHAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12488 (SEEMANCHAL EXP) pass following stations

ANAND VIHAR , GHAZIABAD JN , ALIGARH JN. , TUNDLA JN , KANPUR CENTR , ALLAHABAD JN , MIRZAPUR , MUGHAL SARAI , DILDARNAGAR , DANAPUR , PATLIPUTRA , BEGU SARAI , KHAGARIA JN. , NAUGACHIA , KATIHAR JN. , PURNEA JN. , ARARIYA COUR , FORBESGANJ J and JOGBANI