12489 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12489 (BKN DDR SF EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from BIKANER JN. to DADAR and the train number is 12489. This train is named as BKN DDR SF EXP and it departs from BIKANER JN. sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives DADAR at 12:00:00. Train passes through 22 stations including NAGAUR, LUNI JN., MOKALSAR.

Train 12489 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12489 (BKN DDR SF EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BIKANER JN. (BKN) 00:00:00 13:40:00 0 KM.
2 NAGAUR (NGO) 15:11:00 15:16:00 116 KM.
3 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 18:15:00 18:30:00 276 KM.
4 LUNI JN. (LUNI) 19:00:00 19:03:00 308 KM.
5 SAMDARI (SMR) 19:47:00 19:52:00 357 KM.
6 MOKALSAR (MKSR) 20:25:00 20:28:00 383 KM.
7 JALOR (JOR) 20:51:00 20:53:00 416 KM.
8 MODRAN (MON) 21:19:00 21:22:00 450 KM.
9 MARWAR BHINM (MBNL) 21:42:00 21:45:00 478 KM.
10 RANIWARA (RNV) 22:07:00 22:10:00 510 KM.
11 DHANERA (DQN) 22:35:00 22:38:00 545 KM.
12 BHILDI JN (BLDI) 23:58:00 00:20:00 580 KM.
13 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 00:55:00 01:20:00 625 KM.
14 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 02:16:00 02:18:00 691 KM.
15 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 04:00:00 04:20:00 759 KM.
16 NADIAD JN. (ND) 05:19:00 05:21:00 805 KM.
17 ANAND JN. (ANND) 05:39:00 05:41:00 823 KM.
18 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 06:22:00 06:27:00 859 KM.
19 SURAT (ST) 08:10:00 08:15:00 988 KM.
20 VAPI (VAPI) 09:24:00 09:26:00 1080 KM.
21 BORIVLI (BVI) 11:20:00 11:23:00 1221 KM.
22 DADAR (DDR) 12:00:00 00:00:00 1244 KM.

Check the running status of train 12489

If you would like to check live running status of 12489/BKN DDR SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12489 (BKN DDR SF EXP) pass following stations

BIKANER JN. , NAGAUR , JODHPUR JN. , LUNI JN. , SAMDARI , MOKALSAR , JALOR , MODRAN , MARWAR BHINM , RANIWARA , DHANERA , BHILDI JN , PALANPUR JN , MAHESANA JN , AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , SURAT , VAPI , BORIVLI and DADAR