12490 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DDR BIKANER EXP

Running Status of 12490 (DDR BIKANER EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from DADAR to BIKANER JN. and the train number is 12490. This train is named as DDR BIKANER EXP and it departs from DADAR sharply at 14:35:00 and arrives BIKANER JN. at 13:10:00. Train passes through 22 stations including BORIVLI, SURAT, ANAND JN..

Train 12490 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12490 (DDR BIKANER EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DADAR (DDR) 14:35:00 14:35:00 0 KM.
2 BORIVLI (BVI) 15:03:00 15:06:00 23 KM.
3 VAPI (VAPI) 16:49:00 16:51:00 163 KM.
4 SURAT (ST) 18:19:00 18:24:00 256 KM.
5 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 20:10:00 20:15:00 385 KM.
6 ANAND JN. (ANND) 20:51:00 20:52:00 421 KM.
7 NADIAD JN. (ND) 21:08:00 21:09:00 439 KM.
8 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 22:05:00 22:25:00 485 KM.
9 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 23:43:00 23:45:00 553 KM.
10 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 01:30:00 01:55:00 618 KM.
11 BHILDI JN (BLDI) 02:35:00 03:00:00 664 KM.
12 DHANERA (DQN) 03:23:00 03:26:00 699 KM.
13 RANIWARA (RNV) 03:51:00 03:54:00 734 KM.
14 MARWAR BHINM (MBNL) 04:16:00 04:19:00 766 KM.
15 MODRAN (MON) 04:39:00 04:42:00 794 KM.
16 JALOR (JOR) 05:08:00 05:11:00 828 KM.
17 MOKALSAR (MKSR) 05:35:00 05:38:00 861 KM.
18 SAMDARI (SMR) 06:03:00 06:08:00 887 KM.
19 LUNI JN. (LUNI) 06:50:00 06:52:00 936 KM.
20 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 07:30:00 07:40:00 967 KM.
21 NAGAUR (NGO) 10:15:00 10:20:00 1129 KM.
22 BIKANER JN. (BKN) 13:10:00 13:10:00 1244 KM.

Check the running status of train 12490

If you would like to check live running status of 12490/DDR BIKANER EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12490 (DDR BIKANER EXP) pass following stations

DADAR , BORIVLI , VAPI , SURAT , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. , AHMEDABAD , MAHESANA JN , PALANPUR JN , BHILDI JN , DHANERA , RANIWARA , MARWAR BHINM , MODRAN , JALOR , MOKALSAR , SAMDARI , LUNI JN. , JODHPUR JN. , NAGAUR and BIKANER JN.