12491 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MOUR DHWAJ EXP

Running Status of 12491 (MOUR DHWAJ EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from BARAUNI JN. to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 12491. This train is named as MOUR DHWAJ EXP and it departs from BARAUNI JN. sharply at 05:00:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 11:50:00. Train passes through 22 stations including SAMASTIPUR J, HAJIPUR JN., CHHAPRA JN..

Train 12491 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12491 (MOUR DHWAJ EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 05:00:00 05:00:00 0 KM.
2 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 05:55:00 06:00:00 50 KM.
3 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 06:55:00 07:00:00 102 KM.
4 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 07:50:00 07:55:00 156 KM.
5 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 08:05:00 08:07:00 162 KM.
6 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 09:35:00 09:50:00 215 KM.
7 SIWAN JN. (SV) 10:35:00 10:40:00 276 KM.
8 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 11:50:00 11:55:00 344 KM.
9 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 13:45:00 14:00:00 393 KM.
10 GONDA JN. (GD) 16:45:00 16:55:00 546 KM.
11 SITAPUR CANT (SCC) 19:45:00 19:55:00 705 KM.
12 MAIKALGANJ (MINJ) 21:01:00 21:03:00 747 KM.
13 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 22:07:00 22:09:00 796 KM.
14 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 23:07:00 23:10:00 866 KM.
15 MORADABAD JN (MB) 00:42:00 00:50:00 957 KM.
16 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 02:48:00 02:50:00 1097 KM.
17 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 03:50:00 03:55:00 1150 KM.
18 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 05:05:00 05:10:00 1231 KM.
19 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 06:48:00 06:55:00 1344 KM.
20 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 07:45:00 07:50:00 1397 KM.
21 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 09:40:00 09:45:00 1509 KM.
22 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 11:50:00 11:50:00 1609 KM.

Check the running status of train 12491

If you would like to check live running status of 12491/MOUR DHWAJ EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12491 (MOUR DHWAJ EXP) pass following stations

BARAUNI JN. , SAMASTIPUR J , MUZAFFARPUR , HAJIPUR JN. , SONPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SIWAN JN. , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , GONDA JN. , SITAPUR CANT , MAIKALGANJ , SHAHJAHANPUR , BAREILLY JN. , MORADABAD JN , LAKSAR JN. , SAHARANPUR J , AMBALA CANTT , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , PATHANKOT CA and JAMMU TAWI