12491 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MOUR DHWAJ EXP

Running Status of 12491 (MOUR DHWAJ EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from BARAUNI JN to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 12491. This train is named as MOUR DHWAJ EXP and it departs from BARAUNI JN sharply at 05:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 01:15. Train passes through 21 stations including SAMASTIPUR JN, HAJIPUR JN, CHHAPRA.

MOUR DHWAJ EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12491 - MOUR DHWAJ EXP

Current Station

Train at JUNG BAHADURGNJ (JBG) Station. From Here Departure at 21:21

Train is running Late (4M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 00:00 05:00 00:00 05:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 05:55 06:00 05:59 06:04 4M 4M 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 06:55 07:00 06:59 07:04 4M 4M 1
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 07:55 08:00 07:59 08:04 4M 4M 1
SONPUR JN (SEE) 08:10 08:12 08:14 08:16 4M 4M 1
CHHAPRA (CPR) 09:35 09:50 09:39 09:54 4M 4M 1
SIWAN JN (SV) 10:35 10:40 10:39 10:44 4M 4M 1
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 11:50 11:55 11:54 11:59 4M 4M 1
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 13:45 14:00 13:49 14:04 4M 4M 1
GONDA JN (GD) 16:45 16:55 16:49 16:59 4M 4M 1
SITAPUR CANT (SCC) 19:45 19:55 19:49 19:59 4M 4M 1
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 22:06 22:08 22:10 22:12 4M 4M 1
BAREILLY (BE) 23:07 23:10 23:13 23:16 6M 6M 1
MORADABAD (MB) 00:40 00:48 01:21 01:29 41M 41M 2
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 02:48 02:50 03:34 03:36 46M 46M 2
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 03:57 04:05 04:40 04:48 43M 43M 2
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 05:15 05:20 06:16 06:21 61M 61M 2
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 06:55 07:01 09:08 09:14 133M 133M 2
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 07:50 07:55 10:19 10:24 149M 149M 2
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 09:40 09:45 11:51 11:56 131M 131M 2
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 11:50 00:00 13:05 01:15 75M 75M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:26 PM

Check the running status of train 12491

If you would like to check live running status of 12491/MOUR DHWAJ EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12491 (MOUR DHWAJ EXP) pass following stations

BARAUNI JN , SAMASTIPUR JN , MUZAFFARPUR JN , HAJIPUR JN , SONPUR JN , CHHAPRA , SIWAN JN , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , GONDA JN , SITAPUR CANT , SHAHJEHANPUR , BAREILLY , MORADABAD , LAKSAR JN , SAHARANPUR , AMBALA CANT JN , LUDHIANA JN , JALANDHAR CANT , PATHANKOT CANTT and JAMMU TAWI