12492 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MAUR DHAWAJ EXP

Running Status of 12492 (MAUR DHAWAJ EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from JAMMU TAWI to BARAUNI JN. and the train number is 12492. This train is named as MAUR DHAWAJ EXP and it departs from JAMMU TAWI sharply at 20:10:00 and arrives BARAUNI JN. at 02:10:00. Train passes through 22 stations including PATHANKOT CA, LUDHIANA JN., SAHARANPUR J.

Train 12492 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12492 (MAUR DHAWAJ EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 20:10:00 20:10:00 0 KM.
2 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 21:45:00 21:50:00 99 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 23:27:00 23:30:00 212 KM.
4 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 00:25:00 00:35:00 264 KM.
5 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 02:25:00 02:35:00 377 KM.
6 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 03:55:00 04:05:00 459 KM.
7 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 04:52:00 04:54:00 512 KM.
8 MORADABAD JN (MB) 06:55:00 07:03:00 651 KM.
9 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 08:28:00 08:33:00 742 KM.
10 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 09:36:00 09:38:00 812 KM.
11 MAIKALGANJ (MINJ) 10:22:00 10:24:00 862 KM.
12 SITAPUR CANT (SCC) 11:40:00 11:50:00 903 KM.
13 GONDA JN. (GD) 14:25:00 14:35:00 1062 KM.
14 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 17:30:00 17:45:00 1216 KM.
15 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 18:31:00 18:35:00 1266 KM.
16 SIWAN JN. (SV) 19:50:00 19:55:00 1335 KM.
17 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 21:05:00 21:15:00 1396 KM.
18 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 22:05:00 22:07:00 1450 KM.
19 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 22:20:00 22:25:00 1455 KM.
20 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 23:25:00 23:30:00 1509 KM.
21 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 00:20:00 00:25:00 1561 KM.
22 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 02:10:00 02:10:00 1612 KM.

Check the running status of train 12492

If you would like to check live running status of 12492/MAUR DHAWAJ EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12492 (MAUR DHAWAJ EXP) pass following stations

JAMMU TAWI , PATHANKOT CA , JALANDHAR CA , LUDHIANA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , SAHARANPUR J , LAKSAR JN. , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , MAIKALGANJ , SITAPUR CANT , GONDA JN. , GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , SIWAN JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , MUZAFFARPUR , SAMASTIPUR J and BARAUNI JN.