12493 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NZM AC SUPERFAST

Running Status of 12493 (NZM AC SUPERFAST)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from PUNE JN. to HAZRAT NIZAM and the train number is 12493. This train is named as NZM AC SUPERFAST and it departs from PUNE JN. sharply at 05:15:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAM at 05:35:00. Train passes through 10 stations including LONAVLA, VASAI ROAD, SURAT.

Train 12493 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
PWR

Train 12493 (NZM AC SUPERFAST) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 05:15:00 05:15:00 0 KM.
2 LONAVLA (LNL) 06:08:00 06:10:00 63 KM.
3 KALYAN JN (KYN) 07:47:00 07:50:00 138 KM.
4 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 09:00:00 09:10:00 179 KM.
5 VAPI (VAPI) 10:41:00 10:43:00 301 KM.
6 SURAT (ST) 12:10:00 12:20:00 394 KM.
7 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 14:03:00 14:13:00 523 KM.
8 RATLAM JN (RTM) 18:20:00 18:30:00 784 KM.
9 KOTA (KOTA) 22:10:00 22:20:00 1050 KM.
10 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 05:35:00 05:35:00 1498 KM.

Check the running status of train 12493

If you would like to check live running status of 12493/NZM AC SUPERFAST simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12493 (NZM AC SUPERFAST) pass following stations

PUNE JN. , LONAVLA , KALYAN JN , VASAI ROAD , VAPI , SURAT , VADODARA JN. , RATLAM JN , KOTA and HAZRAT NIZAM