12496 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PRATAP EXPRESS

Running Status of 12496 (PRATAP EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from KOLKATA to BIKANER JN. and the train number is 12496. This train is named as PRATAP EXPRESS and it departs from KOLKATA sharply at 22:45:00 and arrives BIKANER JN. at 05:45:00. Train passes through 20 stations including BARDDHAMAN J, ASANSOL MAIN, KODERMA.

Train 12496 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD
GRD

Train 12496 (PRATAP EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOLKATA (KOAA) 22:45:00 22:45:00 0 KM.
2 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 00:09:00 00:11:00 98 KM.
3 DURGAPUR (DGR) 01:00:00 01:02:00 160 KM.
4 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 01:31:00 01:36:00 202 KM.
5 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 02:50:00 03:00:00 261 KM.
6 KODERMA (KQR) 04:34:00 04:36:00 384 KM.
7 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 06:02:00 06:07:00 460 KM.
8 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 09:00:00 09:15:00 664 KM.
9 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 11:30:00 11:35:00 816 KM.
10 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 14:00:00 14:15:00 1011 KM.
11 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 17:00:00 17:10:00 1232 KM.
12 AGRA FORT (AF) 17:55:00 18:20:00 1254 KM.
13 ACHHNERA JN. (AH) 19:15:00 19:17:00 1281 KM.
14 BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 19:57:00 19:59:00 1308 KM.
15 BANDIKUI JN. (BKI) 21:45:00 21:47:00 1405 KM.
16 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 23:10:00 23:20:00 1495 KM.
17 DEGANA JN. (DNA) 01:40:00 01:43:00 1659 KM.
18 NAGAUR (NGO) 03:29:00 03:34:00 1761 KM.
19 NOKHA (NOK) 04:12:00 04:14:00 1812 KM.
20 BIKANER JN. (BKN) 05:45:00 05:45:00 1876 KM.

Check the running status of train 12496

If you would like to check live running status of 12496/PRATAP EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12496 (PRATAP EXPRESS) pass following stations

KOLKATA , BARDDHAMAN J , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , DHANBAD JN. , KODERMA , GAYA JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTR , TUNDLA JN , AGRA FORT , ACHHNERA JN. , BHARATPUR JN , BANDIKUI JN. , JAIPUR JN. , DEGANA JN. , NAGAUR , NOKHA and BIKANER JN.