12497 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SHANE PUNJAB

Running Status of 12497 (SHANE PUNJAB)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN and the train number is 12497. This train is named as SHANE PUNJAB and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 06:40 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 00:00. Train passes through 14 stations including SONIPAT, KARNAL, AMBALA CANT JN.

SHANE PUNJAB Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12497 - SHANE PUNJAB

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 00:00 06:40 00:00 06:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SONIPAT (SNP) 07:20 07:22 07:20 07:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 08:05 08:07 08:05 08:07 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KARNAL (KUN) 08:30 08:32 08:30 08:32 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 08:58 09:00 08:58 09:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 10:10 10:15 10:10 10:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 10:38 10:40 10:38 10:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHANNA (KNN) 11:10 11:12 11:10 11:12 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DORAHA (DOA) 11:34 11:36 11:34 11:36 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 12:04 12:07 12:04 12:07 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 12:35 12:37 12:35 12:37 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 13:00 13:03 13:00 13:03 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BEAS (BEAS) 13:35 13:37 13:35 13:37 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 14:25 00:00 14:25 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:24 AM

Check the running status of train 12497

If you would like to check live running status of 12497/SHANE PUNJAB simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12497 (SHANE PUNJAB) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , SONIPAT , PANIPAT JN , KARNAL , KURUKSHETRA JN , AMBALA CANT JN , RAJPURA JN , KHANNA , DORAHA , LUDHIANA JN , PHAGWARA JN , JALANDHAR CITY , BEAS and AMRITSAR JN