12497 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12497 (SHANE PUNJAB)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 12497. This train is named as SHANE PUNJAB and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 06:40:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 14:20:00. Train passes through 14 stations including SONIPAT, KARNAL, AMBALA CANTT.

Train 12497 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12497 (SHANE PUNJAB) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 06:40:00 06:40:00 0 KM.
2 SONIPAT (SNP) 07:20:00 07:22:00 44 KM.
3 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 08:05:00 08:07:00 89 KM.
4 KARNAL (KUN) 08:30:00 08:32:00 123 KM.
5 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 09:00:00 09:02:00 156 KM.
6 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 10:10:00 10:15:00 198 KM.
7 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 10:38:00 10:40:00 226 KM.
8 KHANNA (KNN) 11:10:00 11:12:00 269 KM.
9 DORAHA (DOA) 11:34:00 11:36:00 289 KM.
10 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 12:04:00 12:07:00 312 KM.
11 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 12:35:00 12:37:00 347 KM.
12 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 13:00:00 13:03:00 368 KM.
13 BEAS JN (BEAS) 13:35:00 13:37:00 405 KM.
14 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 14:20:00 14:20:00 447 KM.

Check the running status of train 12497

If you would like to check live running status of 12497/SHANE PUNJAB simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12497 (SHANE PUNJAB) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , SONIPAT , PANIPAT JN. , KARNAL , KURUKSHETRA , AMBALA CANTT , RAJPURA JN. , KHANNA , DORAHA , LUDHIANA JN. , PHAGWARA JN. , JALANDHAR CI , BEAS JN and AMRITSAR JN.