12498 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SHANE PUNJAB

Running Status of 12498 (SHANE PUNJAB)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12498. This train is named as SHANE PUNJAB and it departs from AMRITSAR JN sharply at 15:10 and arrives NEW DELHI at 00:00. Train passes through 15 stations including BEAS, PHAGWARA JN, DORAHA.

SHANE PUNJAB Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12498 - SHANE PUNJAB

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 00:00 15:10 00:00 15:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BEAS (BEAS) 15:38 15:40 15:38 15:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 16:15 16:19 16:15 16:19 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 16:36 16:38 16:36 16:38 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 17:18 17:23 17:18 17:23 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DORAHA (DOA) 17:53 17:55 17:53 17:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHANNA (KNN) 18:10 18:12 18:10 18:12 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 18:43 18:45 18:43 18:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 19:23 19:28 19:23 19:28 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 20:03 20:05 20:03 20:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KARNAL (KUN) 20:26 20:28 20:26 20:28 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 20:56 20:58 20:56 20:58 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SONIPAT (SNP) 21:29 21:31 21:29 21:31 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 22:09 22:11 22:09 22:11 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 22:50 00:00 22:50 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 10:03 AM

Check the running status of train 12498

If you would like to check live running status of 12498/SHANE PUNJAB simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12498 (SHANE PUNJAB) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN , BEAS , JALANDHAR CITY , PHAGWARA JN , LUDHIANA JN , DORAHA , KHANNA , RAJPURA JN , AMBALA CANT JN , KURUKSHETRA JN , KARNAL , PANIPAT JN , SONIPAT , SUBZI MANDI and NEW DELHI