12498 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SHANE PUNJAB

Running Status of 12498 (SHANE PUNJAB)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN. to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12498. This train is named as SHANE PUNJAB and it departs from AMRITSAR JN. sharply at 15:10:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 22:50:00. Train passes through 15 stations including BEAS JN, PHAGWARA JN., DORAHA.

Train 12498 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12498 (SHANE PUNJAB) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 15:10:00 15:10:00 0 KM.
2 BEAS JN (BEAS) 15:38:00 15:40:00 42 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 16:15:00 16:20:00 78 KM.
4 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 16:36:00 16:38:00 99 KM.
5 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 17:18:00 17:23:00 135 KM.
6 DORAHA (DOA) 17:50:00 17:52:00 157 KM.
7 KHANNA (KNN) 18:07:00 18:09:00 177 KM.
8 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 18:40:00 18:42:00 221 KM.
9 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 19:20:00 19:25:00 249 KM.
10 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 19:58:00 20:00:00 290 KM.
11 KARNAL (KUN) 20:25:00 20:27:00 323 KM.
12 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 20:55:00 20:57:00 358 KM.
13 SONIPAT (SNP) 21:28:00 21:30:00 403 KM.
14 SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 22:09:00 22:11:00 443 KM.
15 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 22:50:00 22:50:00 447 KM.

Check the running status of train 12498

If you would like to check live running status of 12498/SHANE PUNJAB simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12498 (SHANE PUNJAB) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , PHAGWARA JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , DORAHA , KHANNA , RAJPURA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , KURUKSHETRA , KARNAL , PANIPAT JN. , SONIPAT , SUBZI MANDI and NEW DELHI