12503 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AGTL HUMSAFAR

Running Status of 12503 (AGTL HUMSAFAR)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from BANGALORE CA to KAMAKHYA JN and the train number is 12503. This train is named as AGTL HUMSAFAR and it departs from BANGALORE CA sharply at 10:15:00 and arrives KAMAKHYA JN at 13:30:00. Train passes through 23 stations including WHITE FIELD, PERAMBUR, DUVVADA.

Train 12503 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12503 (AGTL HUMSAFAR) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 10:15:00 10:15:00 0 KM.
2 WHITE FIELD (WFD) 10:38:00 10:40:00 19 KM.
3 KATPADI JN (KPD) 13:35:00 13:40:00 227 KM.
4 PERAMBUR (PER) 15:30:00 15:50:00 351 KM.
5 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 22:55:00 23:05:00 781 KM.
6 DUVVADA (DVD) 04:40:00 04:42:00 1113 KM.
7 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 05:10:00 05:30:00 1131 KM.
8 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 06:28:00 06:30:00 1192 KM.
9 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 07:20:00 07:22:00 1261 KM.
10 PALASA (PSA) 08:23:00 08:25:00 1334 KM.
11 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 09:19:00 09:21:00 1408 KM.
12 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 11:15:00 11:30:00 1554 KM.
13 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 11:50:00 11:55:00 1573 KM.
14 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 12:25:00 12:27:00 1600 KM.
15 BHADRAKH (BHC) 14:20:00 14:22:00 1716 KM.
16 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 16:35:00 16:40:00 1899 KM.
17 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 18:30:00 18:50:00 2015 KM.
18 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 21:42:00 21:44:00 2221 KM.
19 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 00:30:00 00:40:00 2343 KM.
20 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 02:37:00 02:39:00 2488 KM.
21 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 04:20:00 04:35:00 2575 KM.
22 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 09:50:00 09:52:00 2830 KM.
23 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 13:30:00 13:30:00 3032 KM.

Check the running status of train 12503

If you would like to check live running status of 12503/AGTL HUMSAFAR simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12503 (AGTL HUMSAFAR) pass following stations

BANGALORE CA , WHITE FIELD , KATPADI JN , PERAMBUR , VIJAYWADA JN , DUVVADA , VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , SRIKAKULAM R , PALASA , BERHAMPUR , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , BHADRAKH , KHARAGPUR , HOWRAH JN. , RAMPUR HAT , MALDA TOWN , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , NEW BONGAIGA and KAMAKHYA JN