12504 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR

Running Status of 12504 (KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from KAMAKHYA JN to BANGALORE CA and the train number is 12504. This train is named as KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR and it departs from KAMAKHYA JN sharply at 20:10:00 and arrives BANGALORE CA at 21:15:00. Train passes through 23 stations including NEW BONGAIGA, KISHANGANJ, RAMPUR HAT.

Train 12504 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12504 (KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 20:10:00 20:10:00 0 KM.
2 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 23:00:00 23:02:00 201 KM.
3 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 02:35:00 02:45:00 456 KM.
4 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 03:50:00 03:52:00 543 KM.
5 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 06:40:00 06:50:00 688 KM.
6 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 08:57:00 08:59:00 810 KM.
7 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 12:20:00 12:40:00 1016 KM.
8 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 14:25:00 14:35:00 1133 KM.
9 BHADRAKH (BHC) 17:28:00 17:30:00 1316 KM.
10 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 18:48:00 18:50:00 1432 KM.
11 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 19:20:00 19:25:00 1459 KM.
12 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 19:50:00 20:10:00 1477 KM.
13 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 21:58:00 22:00:00 1624 KM.
14 PALASA (PSA) 23:10:00 23:12:00 1698 KM.
15 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 00:03:00 00:05:00 1771 KM.
16 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 00:58:00 01:00:00 1840 KM.
17 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 02:10:00 02:30:00 1901 KM.
18 DUVVADA (DVD) 03:03:00 03:05:00 1919 KM.
19 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 07:45:00 08:00:00 2251 KM.
20 PERAMBUR (PER) 14:50:00 15:10:00 2681 KM.
21 KATPADI JN (KPD) 16:55:00 17:00:00 2805 KM.
22 WHITE FIELD (WFD) 19:58:00 20:00:00 3014 KM.
23 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 21:15:00 21:15:00 3032 KM.

Check the running status of train 12504

If you would like to check live running status of 12504/KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12504 (KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR) pass following stations

KAMAKHYA JN , NEW BONGAIGA , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , MALDA TOWN , RAMPUR HAT , HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , BHADRAKH , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BERHAMPUR , PALASA , SRIKAKULAM R , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , DUVVADA , VIJAYWADA JN , PERAMBUR , KATPADI JN , WHITE FIELD and BANGALORE CA