12505 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NORTH EAST EXP

Running Status of 12505 (NORTH EAST EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from KAMAKHYA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and the train number is 12505. This train is named as NORTH EAST EXP and it departs from KAMAKHYA sharply at 10:02 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 00:00. Train passes through 29 stations including RANGIYA JN, KOKRAJHAR, NEW COOCH BEHAR.

NORTH EAST EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12505 - NORTH EAST EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 00:00 10:02 00:00 10:02 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 10:53 10:58 10:53 10:58 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 12:45 12:55 12:45 12:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 13:20 13:22 13:20 13:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 14:16 14:18 14:16 14:18 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 14:40 14:42 14:40 14:42 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 16:20 16:22 16:20 16:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 17:15 17:25 17:15 17:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 18:30 18:32 18:30 18:32 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARSOI JN (BOE) 19:23 19:25 19:23 19:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 20:50 21:15 20:50 21:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 22:02 22:04 22:02 22:04 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANSI JN (MNE) 22:54 22:56 22:54 22:56 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 23:06 23:08 23:06 23:08 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 23:39 23:41 23:39 23:41 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 00:15 00:25 00:15 00:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 03:00 03:10 03:00 03:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DANAPUR (DNR) 03:25 03:27 03:25 03:27 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ARA (ARA) 03:55 03:57 03:55 03:57 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BUXAR (BXR) 04:45 04:47 04:45 04:47 ON TIME ON TIME 2
(DDU) 07:02 07:17 07:02 07:17 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 09:35 09:45 09:35 09:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
FATEHPUR (FTP) 11:15 11:17 11:15 11:17 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 12:45 12:55 12:45 12:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ETAWAH JN (ETW) 14:35 14:37 14:35 14:37 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 15:50 15:52 15:50 15:52 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 16:46 16:48 16:46 16:48 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 18:45 18:47 18:45 18:47 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) 19:20 00:00 19:20 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 04:55 PM

Check the running status of train 12505

If you would like to check live running status of 12505/NORTH EAST EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12505 (NORTH EAST EXP) pass following stations

KAMAKHYA , RANGIYA JN , NEW BONGAIGAON , KOKRAJHAR , NEW ALIPURDUAR , NEW COOCH BEHAR , JALPAIGURI ROAD , NEW JALPAIGURI , KISHANGANJ , BARSOI JN , KATIHAR JN , NAUGACHIA , MANSI JN , KHAGARIA JN , BEGU SARAI , BARAUNI JN , PATLIPUTRA , DANAPUR , ARA , BUXAR , , ALLAHABAD JN , FATEHPUR , KANPUR CENTRAL , ETAWAH JN , TUNDLA JN , ALIGARH JN , GHAZIABAD and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL