12506 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NORTH EAST EXP

Running Status of 12506 (NORTH EAST EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to KAMAKHYA and the train number is 12506. This train is named as NORTH EAST EXP and it departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL sharply at 06:45 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 00:00. Train passes through 28 stations including ALIGARH JN, ETAWAH JN, FATEHPUR.

NORTH EAST EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12506 - NORTH EAST EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) 00:00 06:45 00:00 06:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 08:26 08:28 08:26 08:28 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 09:45 09:47 09:45 09:47 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ETAWAH JN (ETW) 10:48 10:50 10:48 10:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 12:50 12:55 12:50 12:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
FATEHPUR (FTP) 13:58 14:00 13:58 14:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 15:40 15:50 15:40 15:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
(DDU) 18:08 18:23 18:08 18:23 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BUXAR (BXR) 19:54 19:56 19:54 19:56 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARA (ARA) 20:48 20:50 20:48 20:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DANAPUR (DNR) 21:18 21:20 21:18 21:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 21:45 21:55 21:45 21:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 23:55 00:05 23:55 00:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 01:03 01:05 01:03 01:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 01:43 01:45 01:43 01:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANSI JN (MNE) 02:00 02:02 02:00 02:02 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 02:45 02:47 02:45 02:47 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 04:30 04:55 04:30 04:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BARSOI JN (BOE) 05:46 05:48 05:46 05:48 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 06:38 06:40 06:38 06:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 08:30 08:40 08:30 08:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 09:20 09:22 09:20 09:22 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 10:50 10:52 10:50 10:52 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 11:13 11:15 11:13 11:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 12:11 12:13 12:11 12:13 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 13:20 13:30 13:20 13:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 15:12 15:17 15:12 15:17 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 16:35 00:00 16:35 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 06:12 AM

Check the running status of train 12506

If you would like to check live running status of 12506/NORTH EAST EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12506 (NORTH EAST EXP) pass following stations

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL , ALIGARH JN , TUNDLA JN , ETAWAH JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , FATEHPUR , ALLAHABAD JN , , BUXAR , ARA , DANAPUR , PATLIPUTRA , BARAUNI JN , BEGU SARAI , KHAGARIA JN , MANSI JN , NAUGACHIA , KATIHAR JN , BARSOI JN , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGURI , JALPAIGURI ROAD , NEW COOCH BEHAR , NEW ALIPURDUAR , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGAON , RANGIYA JN and KAMAKHYA