12506 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12506 (NORTH EAST EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from ANAND VIHAR to GUWAHATI and the train number is 12506. This train is named as NORTH EAST EXP and it departs from ANAND VIHAR sharply at 06:45:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 16:50:00. Train passes through 29 stations including ALIGARH JN., ETAWAH, FATEHPUR.

Train 12506 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12506 (NORTH EAST EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ANAND VIHAR (ANVT) 06:45:00 06:45:00 0 KM.
2 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 08:26:00 08:29:00 118 KM.
3 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 09:45:00 09:48:00 196 KM.
4 ETAWAH (ETW) 10:46:00 10:48:00 283 KM.
5 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 12:50:00 12:55:00 417 KM.
6 FATEHPUR (FTP) 13:57:00 14:00:00 495 KM.
7 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 15:40:00 15:50:00 612 KM.
8 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 18:08:00 18:28:00 764 KM.
9 BUXAR (BXR) 19:49:00 19:51:00 854 KM.
10 ARA (ARA) 20:37:00 20:39:00 923 KM.
11 DANAPUR (DNR) 21:10:00 21:12:00 962 KM.
12 PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 21:45:00 21:55:00 968 KM.
13 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 00:40:00 00:50:00 1077 KM.
14 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 01:06:00 01:08:00 1092 KM.
15 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 01:45:00 01:50:00 1132 KM.
16 MANSI JN. (MNE) 01:58:00 02:00:00 1141 KM.
17 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 02:52:00 02:54:00 1199 KM.
18 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 04:30:00 05:00:00 1256 KM.
19 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 05:46:00 05:48:00 1294 KM.
20 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 06:38:00 06:40:00 1351 KM.
21 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 08:20:00 08:35:00 1439 KM.
22 JALPAIGURI R (JPE) 09:15:00 09:17:00 1472 KM.
23 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 11:05:00 11:07:00 1565 KM.
24 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 11:38:00 11:40:00 1583 KM.
25 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 12:38:00 12:40:00 1662 KM.
26 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 13:40:00 13:50:00 1693 KM.
27 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 15:15:00 15:20:00 1802 KM.
28 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 16:25:00 16:27:00 1843 KM.
29 GUWAHATI (GHY) 16:50:00 16:50:00 1850 KM.

Check the running status of train 12506

If you would like to check live running status of 12506/NORTH EAST EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12506 (NORTH EAST EXP) pass following stations

ANAND VIHAR , ALIGARH JN. , TUNDLA JN , ETAWAH , KANPUR CENTR , FATEHPUR , ALLAHABAD JN , MUGHAL SARAI , BUXAR , ARA , DANAPUR , PATLIPUTRA , BARAUNI JN. , BEGU SARAI , KHAGARIA JN. , MANSI JN. , NAUGACHIA , KATIHAR JN. , BARSOI JN. , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , JALPAIGURI R , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGA , RANGIYA JN. , KAMAKHYA JN and GUWAHATI