12507 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GUWAHATI EXP

Running Status of 12507 (GUWAHATI EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM C to SILCHAR and the train number is 12507. This train is named as GUWAHATI EXP and it departs from TRIVANDRUM C sharply at 16:55:00 and arrives SILCHAR at 19:00:00. Train passes through 58 stations including QUILON, MAVELIKARA, TIRUVALLA.

Train 12507 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12507 (GUWAHATI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 16:55:00 16:55:00 0 KM.
2 QUILON (QLN) 17:50:00 17:55:00 64 KM.
3 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 18:40:00 18:42:00 105 KM.
4 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 18:52:00 18:53:00 113 KM.
5 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 19:03:00 19:05:00 125 KM.
6 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 19:15:00 19:16:00 134 KM.
7 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 19:57:00 20:00:00 160 KM.
8 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 21:20:00 21:25:00 219 KM.
9 ALWAYE (AWY) 21:48:00 21:50:00 236 KM.
10 TRICHUR (TCR) 22:40:00 22:43:00 291 KM.
11 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 23:45:00 23:50:00 368 KM.
12 COIMBATORE (CBE) 01:20:00 01:25:00 422 KM.
13 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 02:08:00 02:10:00 472 KM.
14 ERODE JN. (ED) 03:00:00 03:05:00 522 KM.
15 SALEM JN. (SA) 03:55:00 04:00:00 582 KM.
16 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 05:48:00 05:50:00 703 KM.
17 KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:05:00 07:10:00 786 KM.
18 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 08:03:00 08:05:00 847 KM.
19 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 09:30:00 10:00:00 916 KM.
20 ONGOLE (OGL) 14:29:00 14:31:00 1207 KM.
21 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 16:45:00 17:00:00 1346 KM.
22 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 19:10:00 19:12:00 1495 KM.
23 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 22:45:00 23:05:00 1696 KM.
24 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 00:03:00 00:05:00 1757 KM.
25 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 00:58:00 01:00:00 1826 KM.
26 PALASA (PSA) 02:10:00 02:12:00 1899 KM.
27 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 03:01:00 03:06:00 1973 KM.
28 BALUGAN (BALU) 03:58:00 04:00:00 2049 KM.
29 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 05:15:00 05:35:00 2120 KM.
30 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:05:00 06:10:00 2138 KM.
31 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 06:40:00 06:45:00 2165 KM.
32 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 07:38:00 07:40:00 2237 KM.
33 BHADRAKH (BHC) 08:55:00 08:57:00 2281 KM.
34 BALASORE (BLS) 09:41:00 09:43:00 2343 KM.
35 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 11:20:00 11:35:00 2464 KM.
36 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 13:08:00 13:10:00 2572 KM.
37 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 13:55:00 14:25:00 2580 KM.
38 BOLPUR (BHP) 16:23:00 16:28:00 2726 KM.
39 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 17:26:00 17:28:00 2786 KM.
40 PAKUR (PKR) 18:17:00 18:19:00 2841 KM.
41 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 20:00:00 20:15:00 2908 KM.
42 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 22:03:00 22:05:00 3053 KM.
43 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 23:55:00 00:10:00 3141 KM.
44 DHUPGURI (DQG) 01:12:00 01:14:00 3206 KM.
45 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 02:20:00 02:22:00 3267 KM.
46 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 02:43:00 02:45:00 3285 KM.
47 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 03:43:00 03:45:00 3364 KM.
48 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 04:30:00 04:35:00 3395 KM.
49 BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 05:19:00 05:21:00 3439 KM.
50 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 06:13:00 06:18:00 3504 KM.
51 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 07:35:00 07:37:00 3545 KM.
52 GUWAHATI (GHY) 08:10:00 08:30:00 3552 KM.
53 HOJAI (HJI) 10:40:00 10:42:00 3688 KM.
54 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 12:00:00 12:30:00 3733 KM.
55 MAIBANG (MBG) 13:53:00 13:55:00 3797 KM.
56 NEW HALFLONG (NHLG) 15:15:00 15:20:00 3832 KM.
57 BADARPUR JN. (BPB) 17:25:00 17:50:00 3903 KM.
58 SILCHAR (SCL) 19:00:00 19:00:00 3932 KM.

Check the running status of train 12507

If you would like to check live running status of 12507/GUWAHATI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12507 (GUWAHATI EXP) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM C , QUILON , KAYANKULAM J , MAVELIKARA , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , KOTTAYAM , ERNAKULAM TO , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , ARAKKONAM JN , CHENNAI CENT , ONGOLE , VIJAYWADA JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , SRIKAKULAM R , PALASA , BERHAMPUR , BALUGAN , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , JAJPUR KEONJ , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR , SANTRAGACHI , HOWRAH JN. , BOLPUR , RAMPUR HAT , PAKUR , MALDA TOWN , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , DHUPGURI , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGA , BARPETA ROAD , RANGIYA JN. , KAMAKHYA JN , GUWAHATI , HOJAI , LUMDING JN. , MAIBANG , NEW HALFLONG , BADARPUR JN. and SILCHAR