12509 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GUWAHATI EXP

Running Status of 12509 (GUWAHATI EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from BENGALURU CANT to GUWAHATI and the train number is 12509. This train is named as GUWAHATI EXP and it departs from BENGALURU CANT sharply at 23:40 and arrives GUWAHATI at 00:00. Train passes through 40 stations including KRISHNARAJAPURM, JOLARPETTAI, ARAKKONAM.

GUWAHATI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12509 - GUWAHATI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 00:00 23:40 00:00 23:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) 23:51 23:53 23:51 23:53 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANGARAPET (BWT) 00:38 00:40 00:38 00:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 02:08 02:10 02:08 02:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KATPADI JN (KPD) 03:10 03:30 03:10 03:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 04:18 04:20 04:18 04:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ONGOLE (OGL) 10:24 10:25 10:24 10:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 13:05 13:15 13:05 13:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 15:27 15:29 15:27 15:29 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 19:10 19:30 19:10 19:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 20:28 20:33 20:28 20:33 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 21:30 21:32 21:30 21:32 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PALASA (PSA) 22:45 22:47 22:45 22:47 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 23:50 23:55 23:50 23:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALUGAN (BALU) 00:53 00:55 00:53 00:55 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 02:00 02:10 02:00 02:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 02:35 02:40 02:35 02:40 ON TIME ON TIME 3
CUTTACK (CTC) 03:15 03:20 03:15 03:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 04:20 04:22 04:20 04:22 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BHADRAKH (BHC) 05:28 05:30 05:28 05:30 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BALASORE (BLS) 06:15 06:17 06:15 06:17 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 08:15 08:30 08:15 08:30 ON TIME ON TIME 3
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 10:03 10:05 10:03 10:05 ON TIME ON TIME 3
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 10:55 11:15 10:55 11:15 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP) 13:18 13:23 13:18 13:23 ON TIME ON TIME 3
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 14:26 14:28 14:26 14:28 ON TIME ON TIME 3
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 17:20 17:30 17:20 17:30 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BARSOI JN (BOE) 18:40 18:42 18:40 18:42 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 19:25 19:27 19:25 19:27 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 21:25 21:40 21:25 21:40 ON TIME ON TIME 3
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 22:30 22:32 22:30 22:32 ON TIME ON TIME 3
DHUPGURI (DQG) 23:03 23:05 23:03 23:05 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 23:56 23:58 23:56 23:58 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 00:18 00:20 00:18 00:20 ON TIME ON TIME 4
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 01:17 01:19 01:17 01:19 ON TIME ON TIME 4
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 02:09 02:14 02:09 02:14 ON TIME ON TIME 4
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 02:48 02:50 02:48 02:50 ON TIME ON TIME 4
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 03:50 03:55 03:50 03:55 ON TIME ON TIME 4
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 05:05 05:07 05:05 05:07 ON TIME ON TIME 4
GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:00 00:00 06:00 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 4

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 08:30 AM

Check the running status of train 12509

If you would like to check live running status of 12509/GUWAHATI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12509 (GUWAHATI EXP) pass following stations

BENGALURU CANT , KRISHNARAJAPURM , BANGARAPET , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , ARAKKONAM , ONGOLE , VIJAYAWADA JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , VISAKHAPATNAM , VIZIANAGRAM JN , SRIKAKULAM ROAD , PALASA , BRAHMAPUR , BALUGAN , KHURDA ROAD JN , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK , JAJPUR K ROAD , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR JN , SANTRAGACHI JN , HOWRAH JN , BOLPUR S NIKTN , RAMPUR HAT , MALDA TOWN , BARSOI JN , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGURI , JALPAIGURI ROAD , DHUPGURI , NEW COOCH BEHAR , NEW ALIPURDUAR , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGAON , BARPETA ROAD , RANGIYA JN , KAMAKHYA and GUWAHATI