12509 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GUWAHATI EXP

Running Status of 12509 (GUWAHATI EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from BANGALORE CA to GUWAHATI and the train number is 12509. This train is named as GUWAHATI EXP and it departs from BANGALORE CA sharply at 23:40:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 06:00:00. Train passes through 42 stations including KRISHNA RAJA, JOLARPETTAI, ARAKKONAM JN.

Train 12509 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12509 (GUWAHATI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 23:40:00 23:40:00 0 KM.
2 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 23:51:00 23:53:00 9 KM.
3 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 00:38:00 00:40:00 65 KM.
4 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 02:05:00 02:10:00 143 KM.
5 KATPADI JN (KPD) 03:15:00 03:20:00 227 KM.
6 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 04:08:00 04:10:00 288 KM.
7 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 06:05:00 06:30:00 356 KM.
8 ONGOLE (OGL) 10:49:00 10:50:00 648 KM.
9 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 13:05:00 13:20:00 786 KM.
10 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 15:27:00 15:29:00 936 KM.
11 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 19:10:00 19:30:00 1137 KM.
12 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 20:30:00 20:35:00 1197 KM.
13 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 21:30:00 21:32:00 1267 KM.
14 PALASA (PSA) 22:45:00 22:47:00 1340 KM.
15 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 23:40:00 23:42:00 1413 KM.
16 BALUGAN (BALU) 00:37:00 00:39:00 1489 KM.
17 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 01:45:00 02:00:00 1560 KM.
18 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 02:25:00 02:30:00 1579 KM.
19 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 03:00:00 03:05:00 1606 KM.
20 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 03:56:00 03:58:00 1678 KM.
21 BHADRAKH (BHC) 05:33:00 05:35:00 1722 KM.
22 BALASORE (BLS) 06:20:00 06:22:00 1784 KM.
23 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 08:15:00 08:30:00 1905 KM.
24 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 10:03:00 10:05:00 2013 KM.
25 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 10:55:00 11:15:00 2020 KM.
26 BOLPUR (BHP) 13:18:00 13:23:00 2167 KM.
27 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 14:26:00 14:28:00 2227 KM.
28 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 16:14:00 16:16:00 2314 KM.
29 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 17:15:00 17:30:00 2349 KM.
30 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 18:40:00 18:42:00 2437 KM.
31 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 19:30:00 19:32:00 2494 KM.
32 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 21:25:00 21:45:00 2581 KM.
33 JALPAIGURI R (JPE) 22:30:00 22:32:00 2615 KM.
34 DHUPGURI (DQG) 23:00:00 23:02:00 2647 KM.
35 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 23:55:00 23:57:00 2708 KM.
36 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 00:18:00 00:20:00 2726 KM.
37 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 01:15:00 01:17:00 2804 KM.
38 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 02:20:00 02:25:00 2836 KM.
39 BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 03:00:00 03:02:00 2880 KM.
40 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 04:00:00 04:05:00 2945 KM.
41 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 05:05:00 05:07:00 2986 KM.
42 GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:00:00 06:00:00 2992 KM.

Check the running status of train 12509

If you would like to check live running status of 12509/GUWAHATI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12509 (GUWAHATI EXP) pass following stations

BANGALORE CA , KRISHNA RAJA , BANGARPET JN , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , ARAKKONAM JN , CHENNAI CENT , ONGOLE , VIJAYWADA JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , SRIKAKULAM R , PALASA , BERHAMPUR , BALUGAN , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , JAJPUR KEONJ , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR , SANTRAGACHI , HOWRAH JN. , BOLPUR , RAMPUR HAT , NEW FARAKKA , MALDA TOWN , BARSOI JN. , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , JALPAIGURI R , DHUPGURI , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGA , BARPETA ROAD , RANGIYA JN. , KAMAKHYA JN and GUWAHATI