12510 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GHY BNC EXPRESS

Running Status of 12510 (GHY BNC EXPRESS)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from GUWAHATI to BANGALORE CA and the train number is 12510. This train is named as GHY BNC EXPRESS and it departs from GUWAHATI sharply at 06:20:00 and arrives BANGALORE CA at 11:40:00. Train passes through 41 stations including KAMAKHYA JN, BARPETA ROAD, KOKRAJHAR.

Train 12510 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12510 (GHY BNC EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:20:00 06:20:00 0 KM.
2 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 06:35:00 06:37:00 6 KM.
3 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 07:15:00 07:20:00 47 KM.
4 BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 08:17:00 08:19:00 112 KM.
5 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 09:40:00 09:45:00 156 KM.
6 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 10:13:00 10:15:00 188 KM.
7 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 11:10:00 11:12:00 266 KM.
8 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 11:40:00 11:42:00 284 KM.
9 DHUPGURI (DQG) 12:30:00 12:32:00 345 KM.
10 JALPAIGURI R (JPE) 13:13:00 13:15:00 377 KM.
11 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 14:10:00 14:25:00 411 KM.
12 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 15:36:00 15:38:00 498 KM.
13 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 16:28:00 16:30:00 555 KM.
14 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 18:30:00 18:45:00 643 KM.
15 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 19:17:00 19:19:00 678 KM.
16 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 21:03:00 21:05:00 765 KM.
17 BOLPUR (BHP) 21:53:00 21:58:00 825 KM.
18 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 00:45:00 01:05:00 972 KM.
19 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 02:45:00 03:00:00 1088 KM.
20 BALASORE (BLS) 04:25:00 04:27:00 1209 KM.
21 BHADRAKH (BHC) 05:23:00 05:25:00 1271 KM.
22 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 05:54:00 05:56:00 1315 KM.
23 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 06:50:00 06:55:00 1387 KM.
24 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:35:00 07:40:00 1414 KM.
25 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 08:10:00 08:30:00 1433 KM.
26 BALUGAN (BALU) 09:18:00 09:20:00 1503 KM.
27 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 10:30:00 10:35:00 1579 KM.
28 PALASA (PSA) 12:08:00 12:10:00 1653 KM.
29 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 13:03:00 13:05:00 1726 KM.
30 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 14:00:00 14:05:00 1795 KM.
31 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 15:30:00 15:50:00 1856 KM.
32 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 18:53:00 18:55:00 2057 KM.
33 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 21:40:00 21:45:00 2206 KM.
34 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 04:30:00 04:55:00 2636 KM.
35 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 05:45:00 05:50:00 2705 KM.
36 KATPADI JN (KPD) 06:35:00 06:40:00 2765 KM.
37 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:18:00 08:20:00 2849 KM.
38 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 09:38:00 09:40:00 2927 KM.
39 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 10:38:00 10:40:00 2983 KM.
40 BANGALORE EA (BNCE) 10:43:00 10:45:00 2990 KM.
41 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 11:40:00 11:40:00 2993 KM.

Check the running status of train 12510

If you would like to check live running status of 12510/GHY BNC EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12510 (GHY BNC EXPRESS) pass following stations

GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA JN , RANGIYA JN. , BARPETA ROAD , NEW BONGAIGA , KOKRAJHAR , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , DHUPGURI , JALPAIGURI R , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , BARSOI JN. , MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , RAMPUR HAT , BOLPUR , HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR KEONJ , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BALUGAN , BERHAMPUR , PALASA , SRIKAKULAM R , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , RAJAHMUNDRY , VIJAYWADA JN , CHENNAI CENT , ARAKKONAM JN , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , BANGARPET JN , KRISHNA RAJA , BANGALORE EA and BANGALORE CA