12511 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12511 (RAPTI SAGAR EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to TRIVANDRUM C and the train number is 12511. This train is named as RAPTI SAGAR EXP and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 06:35:00 and arrives TRIVANDRUM C at 17:15:00. Train passes through 61 stations including KHALILABAD, MANKAPUR JN., BARA BANKI J.

Train 12511 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12511 (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 06:35:00 06:35:00 0 KM.
2 KHALILABAD (KLD) 07:13:00 07:15:00 34 KM.
3 BASTI (BST) 07:40:00 07:43:00 64 KM.
4 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 08:24:00 08:26:00 125 KM.
5 GONDA JN. (GD) 08:55:00 09:00:00 152 KM.
6 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 10:27:00 10:29:00 240 KM.
7 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:59:00 11:01:00 265 KM.
8 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 11:30:00 11:50:00 277 KM.
9 UNNAO JN. (ON) 12:40:00 12:42:00 333 KM.
10 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 13:17:00 13:22:00 350 KM.
11 POKHRAYAN (PHN) 14:24:00 14:26:00 407 KM.
12 ORAI (ORAI) 15:00:00 15:05:00 454 KM.
13 JHANSI JN (JHS) 16:45:00 17:00:00 568 KM.
14 LALITPUR (LAR) 18:02:00 18:04:00 657 KM.
15 BHOPAL (BPL) 21:15:00 21:20:00 858 KM.
16 ITARSI (ET) 22:55:00 23:05:00 950 KM.
17 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 00:07:00 00:09:00 1020 KM.
18 BETUL (BZU) 00:53:00 00:55:00 1056 KM.
19 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 01:19:00 01:22:00 1079 KM.
20 PANDHURNA (PAR) 02:17:00 02:19:00 1143 KM.
21 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 03:50:00 04:00:00 1247 KM.
22 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 04:58:00 05:00:00 1323 KM.
23 HINGANGHAT (HGT) 05:38:00 05:40:00 1360 KM.
24 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 06:55:00 06:58:00 1444 KM.
25 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 08:05:00 08:35:00 1458 KM.
26 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 09:24:00 09:26:00 1527 KM.
27 BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 10:02:00 10:04:00 1565 KM.
28 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:18:00 10:20:00 1585 KM.
29 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 10:28:00 10:30:00 1599 KM.
30 WARANGAL (WL) 12:08:00 12:10:00 1700 KM.
31 KHAMMAM (KMT) 13:35:00 13:37:00 1807 KM.
32 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 15:50:00 16:05:00 1906 KM.
33 CHIRALA (CLX) 17:17:00 17:19:00 1995 KM.
34 ONGOLE (OGL) 17:59:00 18:00:00 2044 KM.
35 NELLORE (NLR) 19:19:00 19:20:00 2160 KM.
36 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 20:53:00 20:55:00 2199 KM.
37 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 23:20:00 23:50:00 2336 KM.
38 KATPADI JN (KPD) 01:30:00 01:35:00 2465 KM.
39 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 03:08:00 03:10:00 2549 KM.
40 SALEM JN. (SA) 04:40:00 04:45:00 2668 KM.
41 ERODE JN. (ED) 06:00:00 06:10:00 2727 KM.
42 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 06:53:00 06:55:00 2777 KM.
43 COIMBATORE (CBE) 07:40:00 07:45:00 2827 KM.
44 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 08:55:00 09:00:00 2882 KM.
45 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 09:23:00 09:25:00 2913 KM.
46 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 10:05:00 10:15:00 2926 KM.
47 WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 10:40:00 10:41:00 2944 KM.
48 TRICHUR (TCR) 10:57:00 11:00:00 2960 KM.
49 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 11:24:00 11:25:00 2984 KM.
50 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 11:32:00 11:33:00 2990 KM.
51 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 11:49:00 11:50:00 3005 KM.
52 ALWAYE (AWY) 12:03:00 12:05:00 3015 KM.
53 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 12:28:00 12:30:00 3031 KM.
54 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 12:50:00 12:55:00 3033 KM.
55 SHERTALAI (SRTL) 13:30:00 13:31:00 3066 KM.
56 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 14:10:00 14:13:00 3090 KM.
57 AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 14:25:00 14:26:00 3102 KM.
58 HARIPAD (HAD) 14:51:00 14:52:00 3120 KM.
59 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 15:15:00 15:17:00 3133 KM.
60 QUILON (QLN) 16:00:00 16:05:00 3175 KM.
61 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 17:15:00 17:15:00 3239 KM.

Check the running status of train 12511

If you would like to check live running status of 12511/RAPTI SAGAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12511 (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , KHALILABAD , BASTI , MANKAPUR JN. , GONDA JN. , BARA BANKI J , BADSHAHNAGAR , LUCKNOW JN. , UNNAO JN. , KANPUR CENTR , POKHRAYAN , ORAI , JHANSI JN , LALITPUR , BHOPAL , ITARSI , GHORADONGRI , BETUL , AMLA JN. , PANDHURNA , NAGPUR JN.(C , SEWAGRAM , HINGANGHAT , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BELLAMPALLI , MANCHIRYAL , RAMGUNDAM , WARANGAL , KHAMMAM , VIJAYWADA JN , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , CHENNAI CENT , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE , PALAKKAD JN , OTTAPPALAM , SHORANUR JN. , WADAKANCHERI , TRICHUR , IRINJALAKUDA , CHALAKUDI , ANGAMALI (FO , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM TO , ERNAKULAM. J , SHERTALAI , ALLEPPEY , AMBALAPUZHA , HARIPAD , KAYANKULAM J , QUILON and TRIVANDRUM C