12512 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of RAPTISAGAR EXP

Running Status of 12512 (RAPTISAGAR EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 12512. This train is named as RAPTISAGAR EXP and it departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL sharply at 06:05 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 00:14. Train passes through 58 stations including KOLLAM JN, HARIPPAD, ALAPPUZHA.

RAPTISAGAR EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12512 - RAPTISAGAR EXP

Current Station

Train at VENKATACHALAM (VKT) Station. From Here Departure at 02:11

Train is running Late (24M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 00:00 06:05 00:00 06:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 07:02 07:05 07:26 07:29 24M 24M 1
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 07:43 07:45 08:07 08:09 24M 24M 1
HARIPPAD (HAD) 07:54 07:55 08:18 08:19 24M 24M 1
AMBALA PUZHA (AMPA) 08:09 08:10 08:33 08:34 24M 24M 1
ALAPPUZHA (ALLP) 08:28 08:30 08:52 08:54 24M 24M 1
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 08:59 09:00 09:23 09:24 24M 24M 1
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 10:10 10:15 10:34 10:39 24M 24M 1
ALUVA (AWY) 10:33 10:35 10:57 10:59 24M 24M 1
ANGAMALI (AFK) 10:44 10:45 11:08 11:09 24M 24M 1
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 10:59 11:00 11:23 11:24 24M 24M 1
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 11:09 11:10 11:33 11:34 24M 24M 1
THRISUR (TCR) 11:32 11:35 11:56 11:59 24M 24M 1
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 11:54 11:55 12:18 12:19 24M 24M 1
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 13:04 13:05 13:28 13:29 24M 24M 1
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 13:30 13:35 13:54 13:59 24M 24M 1
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 15:32 15:35 15:56 15:59 24M 24M 1
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 16:18 16:20 16:42 16:44 24M 24M 1
ERODE JN (ED) 17:10 17:15 17:34 17:39 24M 24M 1
SALEM JN (SA) 18:12 18:15 18:36 18:39 24M 24M 1
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 19:48 19:50 20:12 20:14 24M 24M 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 20:50 20:55 21:14 21:19 24M 24M 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 23:05 23:30 23:29 23:54 24M 24M 1
GUDUR JN (GDR) 01:35 01:37 01:59 02:01 24M 24M 2
NELLORE (NLR) 01:59 02:00 02:26 02:27 27M 27M 2
ONGOLE (OGL) 03:24 03:25 03:47 03:48 23M 23M 2
CHIRALA (CLX) 04:04 04:05 04:29 04:30 25M 25M 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 06:00 06:05 06:24 06:29 24M 24M 2
KHAMMAM (KMT) 07:30 07:32 07:39 07:41 9M 9M 2
WARANGAL (WL) 09:08 09:10 09:32 09:34 24M 24M 2
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 10:34 10:35 10:58 10:59 24M 24M 2
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:49 10:50 10:53 10:54 4M 4M 2
BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 11:09 11:10 11:19 11:20 10M 10M 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR) 11:39 11:40 11:41 11:42 2M 2M 2
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:00 13:05 13:07 13:12 7M 7M 2
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 13:24 13:25 13:36 13:37 12M 12M 2
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 14:34 14:35 14:38 14:39 4M 4M 2
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 15:19 15:20 15:43 15:44 24M 24M 2
NAGPUR (NGP) 16:50 16:55 17:14 17:19 24M 24M 2
PANDHURNA (PAR) 18:14 18:15 18:18 18:19 4M 4M 2
AMLA JN (AMLA) 19:17 19:19 19:39 19:41 22M 22M 2
BETUL (BZU) 19:34 19:35 20:14 20:15 40M 40M 2
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 20:13 20:15 21:01 21:03 48M 48M 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:10 22:20 22:32 22:42 22M 22M 2
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:00 00:05 00:14 00:19 14M 14M 3
LALITPUR JN (LAR) 03:03 03:05 03:27 03:29 24M 24M 3
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:18 04:28 04:42 04:52 24M 24M 3
ORAI (ORAI) 05:58 05:59 06:19 06:20 21M 21M 3
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 06:33 06:35 07:04 07:06 31M 31M 3
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:15 08:20 08:39 08:44 24M 24M 3
UNNAO JN (ON) 08:42 08:44 09:00 09:02 18M 18M 3
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:22 10:23 11:09 11:10 47M 47M 3
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 11:03 11:05 11:48 11:50 45M 45M 3
GONDA JN (GD) 12:20 12:25 13:15 13:20 55M 55M 3
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 12:49 12:51 13:43 13:45 54M 54M 3
BASTI (BST) 13:44 13:47 14:25 14:28 41M 41M 3
KHALILABAD (KLD) 14:10 14:11 14:50 14:51 40M 40M 3
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:20 00:00 15:34 00:14 14M 14M 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:38 AM

Check the running status of train 12512

If you would like to check live running status of 12512/RAPTISAGAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12512 (RAPTISAGAR EXP) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM CNTL , KOLLAM JN , KAYANKULAM JN , HARIPPAD , AMBALA PUZHA , ALAPPUZHA , CHERTHALA , ERNAKULAM JN , ALUVA , ANGAMALI , CHALAKUDI , IRINJALAKUDA , THRISUR , WADAKANCHERI , OTTAPPALAM , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE JN , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN , SALEM JN , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , CHENNAI CENTRAL , GUDUR JN , NELLORE , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , VIJAYAWADA JN , KHAMMAM , WARANGAL , RAMAGUNDAM , MANCHIRYAL , BELLAMPALLI , SIRPUR KAGAZNGR , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR , HINGANGHAT , SEVAGRAM , NAGPUR , PANDHURNA , AMLA JN , BETUL , GHORADONGRI , ITARSI JN , BHOPAL JN , LALITPUR JN , JHANSI JN , ORAI , POKHRAYAN , KANPUR CENTRAL , UNNAO JN , BADSHAHNAGAR , BARABANKI JN , GONDA JN , MANKAPUR JN , BASTI , KHALILABAD and GORAKHPUR JN