12512 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of RAPTISAGAR EXP

Running Status of 12512 (RAPTISAGAR EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM C to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 12512. This train is named as RAPTISAGAR EXP and it departs from TRIVANDRUM C sharply at 06:15:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 15:20:00. Train passes through 60 stations including QUILON, HARIPAD, ALLEPPEY.

Train 12512 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12512 (RAPTISAGAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 06:15:00 06:15:00 0 KM.
2 QUILON (QLN) 07:10:00 07:15:00 64 KM.
3 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 07:48:00 07:50:00 105 KM.
4 HARIPAD (HAD) 08:06:00 08:07:00 118 KM.
5 AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 08:20:00 08:21:00 136 KM.
6 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 08:35:00 08:38:00 148 KM.
7 SHERTALAI (SRTL) 09:05:00 09:06:00 172 KM.
8 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 10:05:00 10:15:00 205 KM.
9 ALWAYE (AWY) 10:38:00 10:40:00 224 KM.
10 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 10:50:00 10:51:00 233 KM.
11 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 11:04:00 11:05:00 249 KM.
12 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 11:13:00 11:14:00 255 KM.
13 TRICHUR (TCR) 11:37:00 11:40:00 279 KM.
14 WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 11:55:00 11:56:00 295 KM.
15 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 13:00:00 13:10:00 312 KM.
16 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 13:28:00 13:30:00 325 KM.
17 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 14:00:00 14:05:00 356 KM.
18 COIMBATORE (CBE) 15:28:00 15:33:00 410 KM.
19 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 16:13:00 16:15:00 461 KM.
20 ERODE JN. (ED) 17:05:00 17:15:00 511 KM.
21 SALEM JN. (SA) 18:07:00 18:10:00 570 KM.
22 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 19:48:00 19:50:00 691 KM.
23 KATPADI JN (KPD) 20:50:00 20:55:00 775 KM.
24 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 23:05:00 23:25:00 904 KM.
25 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 01:35:00 01:37:00 1041 KM.
26 NELLORE (NLR) 02:02:00 02:03:00 1080 KM.
27 ONGOLE (OGL) 03:29:00 03:30:00 1196 KM.
28 CHIRALA (CLX) 04:05:00 04:06:00 1245 KM.
29 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 06:05:00 06:20:00 1334 KM.
30 KHAMMAM (KMT) 07:30:00 07:32:00 1433 KM.
31 WARANGAL (WL) 09:08:00 09:10:00 1541 KM.
32 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 10:34:00 10:35:00 1643 KM.
33 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:49:00 10:50:00 1657 KM.
34 BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 11:09:00 11:10:00 1676 KM.
35 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 11:39:00 11:40:00 1715 KM.
36 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:05:00 13:15:00 1784 KM.
37 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 13:34:00 13:35:00 1798 KM.
38 HINGANGHAT (HGT) 14:34:00 14:35:00 1882 KM.
39 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 15:19:00 15:20:00 1920 KM.
40 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 16:45:00 16:55:00 1997 KM.
41 PANDHURNA (PAR) 18:14:00 18:15:00 2100 KM.
42 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 19:17:00 19:19:00 2164 KM.
43 BETUL (BZU) 19:34:00 19:35:00 2187 KM.
44 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 20:13:00 20:15:00 2223 KM.
45 ITARSI (ET) 22:10:00 22:20:00 2294 KM.
46 BHOPAL (BPL) 00:05:00 00:10:00 2385 KM.
47 LALITPUR (LAR) 03:03:00 03:05:00 2586 KM.
48 JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:18:00 04:30:00 2675 KM.
49 ORAI (ORAI) 05:58:00 06:03:00 2789 KM.
50 POKHRAYAN (PHN) 06:33:00 06:35:00 2836 KM.
51 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 08:15:00 08:20:00 2893 KM.
52 UNNAO JN. (ON) 08:42:00 08:44:00 2910 KM.
53 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 09:45:00 10:05:00 2967 KM.
54 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:30:00 10:32:00 2978 KM.
55 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 11:03:00 11:05:00 3003 KM.
56 GONDA JN. (GD) 12:20:00 12:25:00 3091 KM.
57 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 12:49:00 12:51:00 3120 KM.
58 BASTI (BST) 13:40:00 13:45:00 3181 KM.
59 KHALILABAD (KLD) 14:11:00 14:13:00 3211 KM.
60 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:20:00 15:20:00 3245 KM.

Check the running status of train 12512

If you would like to check live running status of 12512/RAPTISAGAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12512 (RAPTISAGAR EXP) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM C , QUILON , KAYANKULAM J , HARIPAD , AMBALAPUZHA , ALLEPPEY , SHERTALAI , ERNAKULAM. J , ALWAYE , ANGAMALI (FO , CHALAKUDI , IRINJALAKUDA , TRICHUR , WADAKANCHERI , SHORANUR JN. , OTTAPPALAM , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , CHENNAI CENT , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , VIJAYWADA JN , KHAMMAM , WARANGAL , RAMGUNDAM , MANCHIRYAL , BELLAMPALLI , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , HINGANGHAT , SEWAGRAM , NAGPUR JN.(C , PANDHURNA , AMLA JN. , BETUL , GHORADONGRI , ITARSI , BHOPAL , LALITPUR , JHANSI JN , ORAI , POKHRAYAN , KANPUR CENTR , UNNAO JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , BADSHAHNAGAR , BARA BANKI J , GONDA JN. , MANKAPUR JN. , BASTI , KHALILABAD and GORAKHPUR JN