12513 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SC GHY EXP

Running Status of 12513 (SC GHY EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from SECUNDERABAD to GUWAHATI and the train number is 12513. This train is named as SC GHY EXP and it departs from SECUNDERABAD sharply at 07:30:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 06:00:00. Train passes through 31 stations including VIJAYWADA JN, VISAKHAPATNA, SRIKAKULAM R.

Train 12513 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12513 (SC GHY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 07:30:00 07:30:00 0 KM.
2 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 13:05:00 13:20:00 358 KM.
3 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 15:25:00 15:27:00 507 KM.
4 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 19:10:00 19:30:00 708 KM.
5 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 20:30:00 20:35:00 769 KM.
6 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 21:30:00 21:32:00 838 KM.
7 PALASA (PSA) 22:45:00 22:47:00 911 KM.
8 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 23:40:00 23:42:00 985 KM.
9 BALUGAN (BALU) 00:37:00 00:39:00 1061 KM.
10 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 01:45:00 02:00:00 1131 KM.
11 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 02:25:00 02:30:00 1150 KM.
12 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 03:00:00 03:05:00 1177 KM.
13 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 03:56:00 03:58:00 1249 KM.
14 BHADRAKH (BHC) 05:33:00 05:35:00 1293 KM.
15 BALASORE (BLS) 06:20:00 06:22:00 1355 KM.
16 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 08:15:00 08:30:00 1476 KM.
17 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 10:03:00 10:05:00 1584 KM.
18 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 10:55:00 11:15:00 1591 KM.
19 BOLPUR (BHP) 13:18:00 13:23:00 1738 KM.
20 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 14:26:00 14:28:00 1798 KM.
21 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 16:14:00 16:16:00 1885 KM.
22 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 17:15:00 17:30:00 1920 KM.
23 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 18:40:00 18:42:00 2008 KM.
24 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 19:30:00 19:32:00 2065 KM.
25 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 21:25:00 21:45:00 2152 KM.
26 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 23:55:00 23:57:00 2279 KM.
27 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 00:18:00 00:20:00 2297 KM.
28 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 02:20:00 02:25:00 2407 KM.
29 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 04:00:00 04:05:00 2516 KM.
30 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 05:05:00 05:07:00 2557 KM.
31 GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:00:00 06:00:00 2564 KM.

Check the running status of train 12513

If you would like to check live running status of 12513/SC GHY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12513 (SC GHY EXP) pass following stations

SECUNDERABAD , VIJAYWADA JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , SRIKAKULAM R , PALASA , BERHAMPUR , BALUGAN , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , JAJPUR KEONJ , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR , SANTRAGACHI , HOWRAH JN. , BOLPUR , RAMPUR HAT , NEW FARAKKA , MALDA TOWN , BARSOI JN. , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW BONGAIGA , RANGIYA JN. , KAMAKHYA JN and GUWAHATI