12514 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12514 (GHY SC EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from GUWAHATI to SECUNDERABAD and the train number is 12514. This train is named as GHY SC EXPRESS and it departs from GUWAHATI sharply at 06:20:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD at 04:00:00. Train passes through 30 stations including KAMAKHYA JN, NEW BONGAIGA, NEW COOCH BE.

Train 12514 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12514 (GHY SC EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:20:00 06:20:00 0 KM.
2 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 06:35:00 06:37:00 6 KM.
3 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 07:15:00 07:20:00 47 KM.
4 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 09:40:00 09:45:00 156 KM.
5 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 11:10:00 11:12:00 266 KM.
6 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 11:40:00 11:42:00 284 KM.
7 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 14:10:00 14:25:00 411 KM.
8 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 15:36:00 15:38:00 498 KM.
9 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 16:28:00 16:30:00 555 KM.
10 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 18:30:00 18:45:00 643 KM.
11 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 19:17:00 19:19:00 678 KM.
12 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 21:03:00 21:05:00 765 KM.
13 BOLPUR (BHP) 21:53:00 21:58:00 825 KM.
14 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 00:45:00 01:05:00 972 KM.
15 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 02:45:00 03:00:00 1088 KM.
16 BALASORE (BLS) 04:25:00 04:27:00 1209 KM.
17 BHADRAKH (BHC) 05:23:00 05:25:00 1271 KM.
18 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 05:54:00 05:56:00 1315 KM.
19 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 06:50:00 06:55:00 1387 KM.
20 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:35:00 07:40:00 1414 KM.
21 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 08:10:00 08:30:00 1433 KM.
22 BALUGAN (BALU) 09:18:00 09:20:00 1503 KM.
23 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 10:30:00 10:35:00 1579 KM.
24 PALASA (PSA) 12:08:00 12:10:00 1653 KM.
25 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 13:03:00 13:05:00 1726 KM.
26 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 14:00:00 14:05:00 1795 KM.
27 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 15:30:00 15:50:00 1856 KM.
28 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 18:50:00 18:52:00 2057 KM.
29 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 21:40:00 21:55:00 2206 KM.
30 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 04:00:00 04:00:00 2567 KM.

Check the running status of train 12514

If you would like to check live running status of 12514/GHY SC EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12514 (GHY SC EXPRESS) pass following stations

GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA JN , RANGIYA JN. , NEW BONGAIGA , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , BARSOI JN. , MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , RAMPUR HAT , BOLPUR , HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR KEONJ , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BALUGAN , BERHAMPUR , PALASA , SRIKAKULAM R , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , RAJAHMUNDRY , VIJAYWADA JN and SECUNDERABAD