12516 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GHY TVC EXPRESS

Running Status of 12516 (GHY TVC EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from SILCHAR to TRIVANDRUM C and the train number is 12516. This train is named as GHY TVC EXPRESS and it departs from SILCHAR sharply at 19:55:00 and arrives TRIVANDRUM C at 22:40:00. Train passes through 56 stations including BADARPUR JN., MAIBANG, HOJAI.

Train 12516 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12516 (GHY TVC EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SILCHAR (SCL) 19:55:00 19:55:00 0 KM.
2 BADARPUR JN. (BPB) 20:50:00 21:15:00 29 KM.
3 NEW HALFLONG (NHLG) 23:19:00 23:24:00 100 KM.
4 MAIBANG (MBG) 00:19:00 00:21:00 135 KM.
5 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 01:55:00 02:25:00 199 KM.
6 HOJAI (HJI) 03:20:00 03:22:00 244 KM.
7 GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:00:00 06:20:00 379 KM.
8 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 06:35:00 06:37:00 386 KM.
9 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 07:15:00 07:20:00 427 KM.
10 BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 08:17:00 08:19:00 492 KM.
11 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 09:40:00 09:45:00 536 KM.
12 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 10:13:00 10:15:00 568 KM.
13 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 11:10:00 11:12:00 646 KM.
14 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 11:40:00 11:42:00 664 KM.
15 DHUPGURI (DQG) 12:30:00 12:32:00 725 KM.
16 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 14:10:00 14:25:00 791 KM.
17 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 15:36:00 15:38:00 878 KM.
18 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 18:30:00 18:45:00 1023 KM.
19 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 19:17:00 19:19:00 1058 KM.
20 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 21:03:00 21:05:00 1145 KM.
21 BOLPUR (BHP) 21:53:00 21:58:00 1205 KM.
22 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 00:45:00 01:05:00 1352 KM.
23 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 02:45:00 03:00:00 1468 KM.
24 BALASORE (BLS) 04:25:00 04:27:00 1589 KM.
25 BHADRAKH (BHC) 05:23:00 05:25:00 1651 KM.
26 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 05:54:00 05:56:00 1695 KM.
27 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 06:50:00 06:55:00 1767 KM.
28 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:35:00 07:40:00 1794 KM.
29 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 08:10:00 08:30:00 1813 KM.
30 BALUGAN (BALU) 09:18:00 09:20:00 1883 KM.
31 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 10:30:00 10:35:00 1959 KM.
32 PALASA (PSA) 12:08:00 12:10:00 2033 KM.
33 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 13:03:00 13:05:00 2106 KM.
34 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 14:00:00 14:05:00 2175 KM.
35 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 15:30:00 15:50:00 2236 KM.
36 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 18:53:00 18:55:00 2437 KM.
37 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 21:40:00 21:45:00 2586 KM.
38 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 04:30:00 04:55:00 3016 KM.
39 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 05:45:00 05:50:00 3085 KM.
40 KATPADI JN (KPD) 06:35:00 06:40:00 3145 KM.
41 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:25:00 08:30:00 3229 KM.
42 SALEM JN. (SA) 09:50:00 09:55:00 3348 KM.
43 ERODE JN. (ED) 11:10:00 11:20:00 3407 KM.
44 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 12:03:00 12:05:00 3457 KM.
45 COIMBATORE (CBE) 13:20:00 13:25:00 3508 KM.
46 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 14:35:00 14:40:00 3562 KM.
47 TRICHUR (TCR) 16:22:00 16:25:00 3638 KM.
48 ALWAYE (AWY) 17:10:00 17:12:00 3693 KM.
49 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 17:45:00 17:50:00 3710 KM.
50 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 19:10:00 19:13:00 3770 KM.
51 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 19:43:00 19:44:00 3795 KM.
52 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 19:54:00 19:56:00 3804 KM.
53 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 20:16:00 20:18:00 3825 KM.
54 QUILON (QLN) 21:05:00 21:10:00 3866 KM.
55 TRIVANDRAM P (TVP) 22:10:00 22:11:00 3928 KM.
56 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 22:40:00 22:40:00 3930 KM.

Check the running status of train 12516

If you would like to check live running status of 12516/GHY TVC EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12516 (GHY TVC EXPRESS) pass following stations

SILCHAR , BADARPUR JN. , NEW HALFLONG , MAIBANG , LUMDING JN. , HOJAI , GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA JN , RANGIYA JN. , BARPETA ROAD , NEW BONGAIGA , KOKRAJHAR , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , DHUPGURI , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , RAMPUR HAT , BOLPUR , HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR KEONJ , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BALUGAN , BERHAMPUR , PALASA , SRIKAKULAM R , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , RAJAHMUNDRY , VIJAYWADA JN , CHENNAI CENT , ARAKKONAM JN , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE , PALAKKAD JN , TRICHUR , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM TO , KOTTAYAM , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , KAYANKULAM J , QUILON , TRIVANDRAM P and TRIVANDRUM C