12517 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GHY GARIB RATH

Running Status of 12517 (GHY GARIB RATH)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from KOLKATA to GUWAHATI and the train number is 12517. This train is named as GHY GARIB RATH and it departs from KOLKATA sharply at 21:40:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 15:55:00. Train passes through 14 stations including BANDEL JN., KATWA JN., MALDA TOWN.

Train 12517 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12517 (GHY GARIB RATH) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOLKATA (KOAA) 21:40:00 21:40:00 0 KM.
2 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 22:52:00 22:54:00 42 KM.
3 NABADWIP DHA (NDAE) 23:47:00 23:49:00 107 KM.
4 KATWA JN. (KWAE) 00:26:00 00:28:00 147 KM.
5 AZIMGANJ JN. (AZ) 02:02:00 02:07:00 219 KM.
6 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 04:00:00 04:10:00 332 KM.
7 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 06:00:00 06:02:00 477 KM.
8 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 07:45:00 08:05:00 564 KM.
9 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 09:55:00 09:57:00 690 KM.
10 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 10:25:00 10:27:00 709 KM.
11 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 11:28:00 11:30:00 787 KM.
12 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 12:35:00 12:37:00 819 KM.
13 GOALPARA TO (GLPT) 13:17:00 13:19:00 899 KM.
14 GUWAHATI (GHY) 15:55:00 15:55:00 1027 KM.

Check the running status of train 12517

If you would like to check live running status of 12517/GHY GARIB RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12517 (GHY GARIB RATH) pass following stations

KOLKATA , BANDEL JN. , NABADWIP DHA , KATWA JN. , AZIMGANJ JN. , MALDA TOWN , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGA , GOALPARA TO and GUWAHATI