12518 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KOL GARIB RATH

Running Status of 12518 (KOL GARIB RATH)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from GUWAHATI to KOLKATA and the train number is 12518. This train is named as KOL GARIB RATH and it departs from GUWAHATI sharply at 21:00 and arrives KOLKATA at 00:11. Train passes through 14 stations including GOALPARA TOWN, KOKRAJHAR, NEW COOCH BEHAR.

KOL GARIB RATH Train Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Spot your train running status 12518 - KOL GARIB RATH

Current Station

Train at SALAKATI (SLKX) Station. From Here Departure at 00:22

Train is running Late (11M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
GUWAHATI (GHY) 00:00 21:00 00:00 21:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 22:55 22:57 23:06 23:08 11M 11M 1
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 00:01 00:03 00:12 00:14 11M 11M 2
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 00:28 00:30 00:37 00:39 9M 9M 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 01:23 01:25 01:32 01:34 9M 9M 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 01:44 01:46 01:49 01:51 5M 5M 2
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 03:50 04:00 04:01 04:11 11M 11M 2
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 05:04 05:06 05:06 05:08 2M 2M 2
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 08:15 08:25 08:26 08:36 11M 11M 2
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 10:20 10:25 10:31 10:36 11M 11M 2
KATWA (KWAE) 11:41 11:43 11:52 11:54 11M 11M 2
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 12:15 12:17 12:18 12:20 3M 3M 2
BANDEL JN (BDC) 13:31 13:33 13:42 13:44 11M 11M 2
KOLKATA (KOAA) 15:00 00:00 15:11 00:11 11M 11M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 12:27 AM

Check the running status of train 12518

If you would like to check live running status of 12518/KOL GARIB RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12518 (KOL GARIB RATH) pass following stations

GUWAHATI , GOALPARA TOWN , NEW BONGAIGAON , KOKRAJHAR , NEW ALIPURDUAR , NEW COOCH BEHAR , NEW JALPAIGURI , KISHANGANJ , MALDA TOWN , AZIMGANJ JN , KATWA , NABADWIP DHAM , BANDEL JN and KOLKATA