12518 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KOL GARIB RATH

Running Status of 12518 (KOL GARIB RATH)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from GUWAHATI to KOLKATA and the train number is 12518. This train is named as KOL GARIB RATH and it departs from GUWAHATI sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives KOLKATA at 15:00:00. Train passes through 14 stations including GOALPARA TO, KOKRAJHAR, NEW COOCH BE.

Train 12518 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12518 (KOL GARIB RATH) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GUWAHATI (GHY) 00:00:00 21:00:00 0 KM.
2 GOALPARA TO (GLPT) 22:51:00 22:53:00 128 KM.
3 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 23:53:00 23:55:00 208 KM.
4 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 00:22:00 00:24:00 239 KM.
5 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 01:20:00 01:22:00 317 KM.
6 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 01:40:00 01:42:00 336 KM.
7 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 03:45:00 04:00:00 462 KM.
8 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 05:03:00 05:05:00 549 KM.
9 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 08:15:00 08:25:00 695 KM.
10 AZIMGANJ JN. (AZ) 10:18:00 10:23:00 807 KM.
11 KATWA JN. (KWAE) 11:43:00 11:45:00 880 KM.
12 NABADWIP DHA (NDAE) 12:17:00 12:19:00 919 KM.
13 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 13:33:00 13:35:00 984 KM.
14 KOLKATA (KOAA) 15:00:00 00:00:00 1027 KM.

Check the running status of train 12518

If you would like to check live running status of 12518/KOL GARIB RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12518 (KOL GARIB RATH) pass following stations

GUWAHATI , GOALPARA TO , NEW BONGAIGA , KOKRAJHAR , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , MALDA TOWN , AZIMGANJ JN. , KATWA JN. , NABADWIP DHA , BANDEL JN. and KOLKATA