12521 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of RAPTI SAGAR EXP

Running Status of 12521 (RAPTI SAGAR EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from BARAUNI JN. to ERNAKULAM. J and the train number is 12521. This train is named as RAPTI SAGAR EXP and it departs from BARAUNI JN. sharply at 23:00:00 and arrives ERNAKULAM. J at 13:00:00. Train passes through 63 stations including SAMASTIPUR J, HAJIPUR JN., CHHAPRA JN..

Train 12521 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12521 (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 23:00:00 23:00:00 0 KM.
2 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 23:57:00 00:02:00 50 KM.
3 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 00:50:00 00:55:00 102 KM.
4 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 01:43:00 01:45:00 156 KM.
5 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 01:55:00 01:57:00 162 KM.
6 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 03:00:00 03:05:00 215 KM.
7 SIWAN JN. (SV) 03:50:00 03:55:00 276 KM.
8 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 04:30:00 04:35:00 323 KM.
9 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 04:53:00 04:55:00 344 KM.
10 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 06:20:00 06:35:00 393 KM.
11 KHALILABAD (KLD) 07:13:00 07:15:00 428 KM.
12 BASTI (BST) 07:40:00 07:43:00 458 KM.
13 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 08:24:00 08:26:00 519 KM.
14 GONDA JN. (GD) 08:55:00 09:00:00 546 KM.
15 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 10:27:00 10:29:00 634 KM.
16 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:59:00 11:01:00 658 KM.
17 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 11:30:00 11:50:00 670 KM.
18 UNNAO JN. (ON) 12:40:00 12:42:00 726 KM.
19 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 13:17:00 13:22:00 744 KM.
20 POKHRAYAN (PHN) 14:24:00 14:26:00 801 KM.
21 ORAI (ORAI) 15:00:00 15:05:00 848 KM.
22 JHANSI JN (JHS) 16:45:00 17:00:00 962 KM.
23 LALITPUR (LAR) 18:02:00 18:04:00 1050 KM.
24 BHOPAL (BPL) 21:10:00 21:15:00 1251 KM.
25 ITARSI (ET) 22:55:00 23:05:00 1343 KM.
26 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 00:08:00 00:09:00 1413 KM.
27 BETUL (BZU) 00:52:00 00:55:00 1450 KM.
28 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 01:19:00 01:22:00 1473 KM.
29 PANDHURNA (PAR) 02:16:00 02:19:00 1536 KM.
30 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 03:50:00 04:00:00 1640 KM.
31 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 04:57:00 05:00:00 1716 KM.
32 HINGANGHAT (HGT) 05:38:00 05:40:00 1753 KM.
33 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 06:55:00 06:58:00 1838 KM.
34 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 08:05:00 08:35:00 1851 KM.
35 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 09:25:00 09:26:00 1921 KM.
36 BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 10:03:00 10:04:00 1959 KM.
37 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:19:00 10:20:00 1979 KM.
38 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 10:29:00 10:30:00 1993 KM.
39 WARANGAL (WL) 12:08:00 12:10:00 2093 KM.
40 KHAMMAM (KMT) 13:36:00 13:37:00 2201 KM.
41 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 15:50:00 16:05:00 2300 KM.
42 CHIRALA (CLX) 17:18:00 17:19:00 2389 KM.
43 ONGOLE (OGL) 17:59:00 18:00:00 2438 KM.
44 NELLORE (NLR) 19:19:00 19:20:00 2554 KM.
45 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 20:53:00 20:55:00 2592 KM.
46 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 23:20:00 23:50:00 2730 KM.
47 KATPADI JN (KPD) 01:30:00 01:35:00 2859 KM.
48 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 03:08:00 03:10:00 2942 KM.
49 SALEM JN. (SA) 04:40:00 04:45:00 3061 KM.
50 ERODE JN. (ED) 06:00:00 06:10:00 3120 KM.
51 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 06:53:00 06:55:00 3171 KM.
52 COIMBATORE (CBE) 07:40:00 07:45:00 3221 KM.
53 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 08:55:00 09:00:00 3276 KM.
54 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 09:23:00 09:25:00 3307 KM.
55 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 10:05:00 10:15:00 3320 KM.
56 WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 10:40:00 10:41:00 3337 KM.
57 TRICHUR (TCR) 10:57:00 11:00:00 3353 KM.
58 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 11:24:00 11:25:00 3377 KM.
59 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 11:32:00 11:33:00 3383 KM.
60 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 11:49:00 11:50:00 3399 KM.
61 ALWAYE (AWY) 12:03:00 12:05:00 3408 KM.
62 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 12:28:00 12:30:00 3425 KM.
63 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 13:00:00 13:00:00 3427 KM.

Check the running status of train 12521

If you would like to check live running status of 12521/RAPTI SAGAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12521 (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) pass following stations

BARAUNI JN. , SAMASTIPUR J , MUZAFFARPUR , HAJIPUR JN. , SONPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SIWAN JN. , BHATNI JN. , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , KHALILABAD , BASTI , MANKAPUR JN. , GONDA JN. , BARA BANKI J , BADSHAHNAGAR , LUCKNOW JN. , UNNAO JN. , KANPUR CENTR , POKHRAYAN , ORAI , JHANSI JN , LALITPUR , BHOPAL , ITARSI , GHORADONGRI , BETUL , AMLA JN. , PANDHURNA , NAGPUR JN.(C , SEWAGRAM , HINGANGHAT , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BELLAMPALLI , MANCHIRYAL , RAMGUNDAM , WARANGAL , KHAMMAM , VIJAYWADA JN , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , CHENNAI CENT , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE , PALAKKAD JN , OTTAPPALAM , SHORANUR JN. , WADAKANCHERI , TRICHUR , IRINJALAKUDA , CHALAKUDI , ANGAMALI (FO , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM TO and ERNAKULAM. J