12522 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of RAPTISAGAR EXP

Running Status of 12522 (RAPTISAGAR EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from ERNAKULAM. J to BARAUNI JN. and the train number is 12522. This train is named as RAPTISAGAR EXP and it departs from ERNAKULAM. J sharply at 10:15:00 and arrives BARAUNI JN. at 22:50:00. Train passes through 62 stations including ALWAYE, CHALAKUDI, TRICHUR.

Train 12522 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12522 (RAPTISAGAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 10:15:00 10:15:00 0 KM.
2 ALWAYE (AWY) 10:38:00 10:40:00 19 KM.
3 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 10:50:00 10:51:00 28 KM.
4 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 11:04:00 11:05:00 43 KM.
5 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 11:13:00 11:14:00 50 KM.
6 TRICHUR (TCR) 11:37:00 11:40:00 74 KM.
7 WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 11:55:00 11:56:00 90 KM.
8 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 13:00:00 13:10:00 107 KM.
9 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 13:28:00 13:30:00 119 KM.
10 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 14:00:00 14:05:00 150 KM.
11 COIMBATORE (CBE) 15:28:00 15:33:00 205 KM.
12 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 16:13:00 16:15:00 255 KM.
13 ERODE JN. (ED) 17:05:00 17:15:00 305 KM.
14 SALEM JN. (SA) 18:07:00 18:10:00 365 KM.
15 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 19:48:00 19:50:00 486 KM.
16 KATPADI JN (KPD) 20:50:00 20:55:00 569 KM.
17 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 23:05:00 23:25:00 699 KM.
18 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 01:35:00 01:37:00 836 KM.
19 NELLORE (NLR) 02:02:00 02:03:00 874 KM.
20 ONGOLE (OGL) 03:29:00 03:30:00 990 KM.
21 CHIRALA (CLX) 04:05:00 04:06:00 1040 KM.
22 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 06:05:00 06:20:00 1128 KM.
23 KHAMMAM (KMT) 07:30:00 07:32:00 1228 KM.
24 WARANGAL (WL) 09:08:00 09:10:00 1335 KM.
25 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 10:34:00 10:35:00 1437 KM.
26 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:49:00 10:50:00 1451 KM.
27 BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 11:09:00 11:10:00 1471 KM.
28 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 11:39:00 11:40:00 1509 KM.
29 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:05:00 13:15:00 1579 KM.
30 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 13:34:00 13:35:00 1593 KM.
31 HINGANGHAT (HGT) 14:34:00 14:35:00 1677 KM.
32 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 15:18:00 15:20:00 1715 KM.
33 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 16:45:00 16:55:00 1791 KM.
34 PANDHURNA (PAR) 18:14:00 18:15:00 1895 KM.
35 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 19:17:00 19:19:00 1959 KM.
36 BETUL (BZU) 19:34:00 19:35:00 1981 KM.
37 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 20:14:00 20:15:00 2018 KM.
38 ITARSI (ET) 22:10:00 22:20:00 2088 KM.
39 BHOPAL (BPL) 00:05:00 00:10:00 2180 KM.
40 LALITPUR (LAR) 03:03:00 03:05:00 2381 KM.
41 JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:18:00 04:30:00 2469 KM.
42 ORAI (ORAI) 05:58:00 06:03:00 2583 KM.
43 POKHRAYAN (PHN) 06:33:00 06:35:00 2631 KM.
44 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 08:15:00 08:20:00 2687 KM.
45 UNNAO JN. (ON) 08:42:00 08:44:00 2705 KM.
46 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 09:45:00 10:05:00 2761 KM.
47 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:30:00 10:32:00 2773 KM.
48 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 11:03:00 11:05:00 2797 KM.
49 GONDA JN. (GD) 12:20:00 12:25:00 2886 KM.
50 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 12:49:00 12:51:00 2914 KM.
51 BASTI (BST) 13:45:00 13:48:00 2975 KM.
52 KHALILABAD (KLD) 14:09:00 14:11:00 3005 KM.
53 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:15:00 15:30:00 3040 KM.
54 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 16:08:00 16:10:00 3089 KM.
55 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 16:35:00 16:40:00 3110 KM.
56 SIWAN JN. (SV) 17:15:00 17:20:00 3159 KM.
57 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 18:40:00 18:45:00 3220 KM.
58 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 19:35:00 19:37:00 3273 KM.
59 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 19:50:00 19:55:00 3279 KM.
60 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 21:00:00 21:05:00 3333 KM.
61 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 21:50:00 21:55:00 3384 KM.
62 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 22:50:00 22:50:00 3435 KM.

Check the running status of train 12522

If you would like to check live running status of 12522/RAPTISAGAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12522 (RAPTISAGAR EXP) pass following stations

ERNAKULAM. J , ALWAYE , ANGAMALI (FO , CHALAKUDI , IRINJALAKUDA , TRICHUR , WADAKANCHERI , SHORANUR JN. , OTTAPPALAM , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , CHENNAI CENT , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , VIJAYWADA JN , KHAMMAM , WARANGAL , RAMGUNDAM , MANCHIRYAL , BELLAMPALLI , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , HINGANGHAT , SEWAGRAM , NAGPUR JN.(C , PANDHURNA , AMLA JN. , BETUL , GHORADONGRI , ITARSI , BHOPAL , LALITPUR , JHANSI JN , ORAI , POKHRAYAN , KANPUR CENTR , UNNAO JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , BADSHAHNAGAR , BARA BANKI J , GONDA JN. , MANKAPUR JN. , BASTI , KHALILABAD , GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , BHATNI JN. , SIWAN JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , MUZAFFARPUR , SAMASTIPUR J and BARAUNI JN.