12523 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NJP NDLS EXPRESS

Running Status of 12523 (NJP NDLS EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from NEW JALPAIGU to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12523. This train is named as NJP NDLS EXPRESS and it departs from NEW JALPAIGU sharply at 08:15:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 12:10:00. Train passes through 18 stations including KISHANGANJ, KHAGARIA JN., SAMASTIPUR J.

Train 12523 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD
GEN

Train 12523 (NJP NDLS EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 08:15:00 08:15:00 0 KM.
2 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 09:18:00 09:20:00 87 KM.
3 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 11:40:00 11:55:00 182 KM.
4 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 13:47:00 13:50:00 306 KM.
5 RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 14:36:00 14:38:00 363 KM.
6 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 15:20:00 15:25:00 392 KM.
7 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 16:10:00 16:15:00 443 KM.
8 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 17:10:00 17:15:00 497 KM.
9 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 17:25:00 17:27:00 503 KM.
10 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 18:40:00 18:50:00 556 KM.
11 SIWAN JN. (SV) 19:35:00 19:40:00 617 KM.
12 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 20:34:00 20:35:00 685 KM.
13 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 21:55:00 22:10:00 734 KM.
14 GONDA JN. (GD) 00:50:00 00:55:00 887 KM.
15 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 03:20:00 03:30:00 1003 KM.
16 MORADABAD JN (MB) 08:40:00 08:50:00 1329 KM.
17 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 11:26:00 11:28:00 1470 KM.
18 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 12:10:00 12:10:00 1496 KM.

Check the running status of train 12523

If you would like to check live running status of 12523/NJP NDLS EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12523 (NJP NDLS EXPRESS) pass following stations

NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , KATIHAR JN. , KHAGARIA JN. , RUSERA GHAT , SAMASTIPUR J , MUZAFFARPUR , HAJIPUR JN. , SONPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SIWAN JN. , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , GONDA JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , MORADABAD JN , GHAZIABAD JN and NEW DELHI