12524 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12524 (NDLS NJP SF EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to NEW JALPAIGU and the train number is 12524. This train is named as NDLS NJP SF EXP and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 15:05:00 and arrives NEW JALPAIGU at 18:35:00. Train passes through 18 stations including GHAZIABAD JN, LUCKNOW JN., GORAKHPUR JN.

Train 12524 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD
GRD

Train 12524 (NDLS NJP SF EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 15:05:00 15:05:00 0 KM.
2 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 15:53:00 15:55:00 25 KM.
3 MORADABAD JN (MB) 18:15:00 18:30:00 166 KM.
4 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 23:35:00 23:45:00 492 KM.
5 GONDA JN. (GD) 01:50:00 01:55:00 608 KM.
6 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 04:45:00 04:55:00 762 KM.
7 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 05:32:00 05:37:00 812 KM.
8 SIWAN JN. (SV) 06:40:00 06:45:00 881 KM.
9 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 07:55:00 08:05:00 942 KM.
10 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 08:58:00 09:00:00 996 KM.
11 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 09:10:00 09:15:00 1001 KM.
12 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 10:10:00 10:20:00 1055 KM.
13 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 11:20:00 11:25:00 1107 KM.
14 RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 11:45:00 11:47:00 1136 KM.
15 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 13:00:00 13:05:00 1192 KM.
16 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 15:15:00 15:30:00 1316 KM.
17 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 16:52:00 16:54:00 1412 KM.
18 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 18:35:00 18:35:00 1499 KM.

Check the running status of train 12524

If you would like to check live running status of 12524/NDLS NJP SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12524 (NDLS NJP SF EXP) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , GHAZIABAD JN , MORADABAD JN , LUCKNOW JN. , GONDA JN. , GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , SIWAN JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , MUZAFFARPUR , SAMASTIPUR J , RUSERA GHAT , KHAGARIA JN. , KATIHAR JN. , KISHANGANJ and NEW JALPAIGU