12525 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12525 (KOAA DBRG EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from KOLKATA to DIBRUGARH and the train number is 12525. This train is named as KOAA DBRG EXP and it departs from KOLKATA sharply at 21:40:00 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 02:25:00. Train passes through 23 stations including BANDEL JN., KATWA JN., MALDA TOWN.

Train 12525 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12525 (KOAA DBRG EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOLKATA (KOAA) 21:40:00 21:40:00 0 KM.
2 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 22:52:00 22:54:00 42 KM.
3 NABADWIP DHA (NDAE) 23:47:00 23:49:00 107 KM.
4 KATWA JN. (KWAE) 00:26:00 00:28:00 147 KM.
5 AZIMGANJ JN. (AZ) 02:02:00 02:07:00 219 KM.
6 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 04:00:00 04:10:00 332 KM.
7 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 07:45:00 08:05:00 564 KM.
8 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 09:55:00 09:57:00 690 KM.
9 FAKIRAGRAM J (FKM) 11:20:00 11:22:00 777 KM.
10 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 12:35:00 12:37:00 819 KM.
11 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 15:30:00 15:32:00 1020 KM.
12 GUWAHATI (GHY) 15:55:00 16:10:00 1027 KM.
13 JAGI ROAD (JID) 17:06:00 17:08:00 1084 KM.
14 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 17:46:00 17:48:00 1118 KM.
15 HOJAI (HJI) 18:23:00 18:25:00 1163 KM.
16 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 19:40:00 19:45:00 1208 KM.
17 DIPHU (DPU) 20:16:00 20:18:00 1240 KM.
18 DIMAPUR (DMV) 20:55:00 21:00:00 1277 KM.
19 BOKAJAN (BXJ) 21:19:00 21:21:00 1291 KM.
20 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 22:50:00 23:00:00 1385 KM.
21 SIMALUGURI J (SLGR) 23:45:00 23:47:00 1439 KM.
22 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 01:25:00 01:30:00 1542 KM.
23 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 02:25:00 02:25:00 1584 KM.

Check the running status of train 12525

If you would like to check live running status of 12525/KOAA DBRG EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12525 (KOAA DBRG EXP) pass following stations

KOLKATA , BANDEL JN. , NABADWIP DHA , KATWA JN. , AZIMGANJ JN. , MALDA TOWN , NEW JALPAIGU , NEW COOCH BE , FAKIRAGRAM J , NEW BONGAIGA , KAMAKHYA JN , GUWAHATI , JAGI ROAD , CHAPARMUKH J , HOJAI , LUMDING JN. , DIPHU , DIMAPUR , BOKAJAN , MARIANI JN. , SIMALUGURI J , NEW TINSUKIA and DIBRUGARH