12526 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DBRG KOAA EXP

Running Status of 12526 (DBRG KOAA EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from DIBRUGARH to KOLKATA and the train number is 12526. This train is named as DBRG KOAA EXP and it departs from DIBRUGARH sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives KOLKATA at 15:00:00. Train passes through 23 stations including NEW TINSUKIA, MARIANI JN., DIMAPUR.

Train 12526 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12526 (DBRG KOAA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 00:00:00 10:20:00 0 KM.
2 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 11:10:00 11:15:00 41 KM.
3 SIMALUGURI J (SLGR) 12:33:00 12:35:00 144 KM.
4 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 13:30:00 13:40:00 198 KM.
5 BOKAJAN (BXJ) 15:16:00 15:18:00 292 KM.
6 DIMAPUR (DMV) 15:35:00 15:40:00 306 KM.
7 DIPHU (DPU) 16:17:00 16:19:00 343 KM.
8 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 17:05:00 17:10:00 375 KM.
9 HOJAI (HJI) 18:10:00 18:12:00 420 KM.
10 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 18:48:00 18:50:00 464 KM.
11 JAGI ROAD (JID) 19:18:00 19:20:00 498 KM.
12 GUWAHATI (GHY) 20:50:00 21:00:00 555 KM.
13 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 21:15:00 21:17:00 562 KM.
14 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 23:53:00 23:55:00 764 KM.
15 FAKIRAGRAM J (FKM) 00:28:00 00:30:00 805 KM.
16 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 01:40:00 01:42:00 892 KM.
17 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 03:45:00 04:00:00 1018 KM.
18 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 08:15:00 08:25:00 1251 KM.
19 AZIMGANJ JN. (AZ) 10:18:00 10:23:00 1363 KM.
20 KATWA JN. (KWAE) 11:43:00 11:45:00 1436 KM.
21 NABADWIP DHA (NDAE) 12:17:00 12:19:00 1475 KM.
22 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 13:33:00 13:35:00 1540 KM.
23 KOLKATA (KOAA) 15:00:00 00:00:00 1583 KM.

Check the running status of train 12526

If you would like to check live running status of 12526/DBRG KOAA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12526 (DBRG KOAA EXP) pass following stations

DIBRUGARH , NEW TINSUKIA , SIMALUGURI J , MARIANI JN. , BOKAJAN , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN. , HOJAI , CHAPARMUKH J , JAGI ROAD , GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA JN , NEW BONGAIGA , FAKIRAGRAM J , NEW COOCH BE , NEW JALPAIGU , MALDA TOWN , AZIMGANJ JN. , KATWA JN. , NABADWIP DHA , BANDEL JN. and KOLKATA