12527 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of RMR CDG SF EXP

Running Status of 12527 (RMR CDG SF EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from RAMNAGAR to CHANDIGARH and the train number is 12527. This train is named as RMR CDG SF EXP and it departs from RAMNAGAR sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 13:30:00. Train passes through 11 stations including KASHIPUR JN, MORADABAD JN, LAKSAR JN..

Train 12527 (RMR CDG SF EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RAMNAGAR (RMR) 00:00:00 05:35:00 0 KM.
2 KASHIPUR JN (KPV) 05:58:00 06:10:00 27 KM.
3 PIPALSANA (PLS) 06:40:00 06:42:00 57 KM.
4 MORADABAD JN (MB) 07:35:00 07:45:00 76 KM.
5 NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 09:08:00 09:10:00 174 KM.
6 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 09:52:00 09:54:00 215 KM.
7 ROORKEE (RK) 10:16:00 10:18:00 234 KM.
8 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 11:00:00 11:10:00 268 KM.
9 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 11:36:00 11:38:00 299 KM.
10 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 12:30:00 12:42:00 350 KM.
11 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 13:30:00 00:00:00 395 KM.

Check the running status of train 12527

If you would like to check live running status of 12527/RMR CDG SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12527 (RMR CDG SF EXP) pass following stations

RAMNAGAR , KASHIPUR JN , PIPALSANA , MORADABAD JN , NAJIBABAD JN , LAKSAR JN. , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR J , YAMUNANAGER , AMBALA CANTT and CHANDIGARH