12529 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PPTA LJN SF EXP

Running Status of 12529 (PPTA LJN SF EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from PATLIPUTRA to LUCKNOW NE and the train number is 12529. This train is named as PPTA LJN SF EXP and it departs from PATLIPUTRA sharply at 15:50 and arrives LUCKNOW NE at 00:03. Train passes through 10 stations including DIGHWARA, SIWAN JN, GORAKHPUR JN.

PPTA LJN SF EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12529 - PPTA LJN SF EXP

Current Station

Train at AISHBAGH (ASH) Station. From Here Departure at 02:19

Train is running Late (3M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 00:00 15:50 00:00 15:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DIGHWARA (DGA) 16:25 16:27 16:28 16:30 3M 3M 1
CHHAPRA (CPR) 17:25 17:30 17:28 17:33 3M 3M 1
SIWAN JN (SV) 18:15 18:20 18:18 18:23 3M 3M 1
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 19:18 19:20 19:21 19:23 3M 3M 1
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 20:45 20:55 20:48 20:58 3M 3M 1
BASTI (BST) 22:00 22:03 22:03 22:06 3M 3M 1
GONDA JN (GD) 23:30 23:35 23:33 23:38 3M 3M 1
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 01:58 02:00 02:01 02:03 3M 3M 2
LUCKNOW NE (LJN) 02:35 00:00 02:38 00:03 3M 3M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:28 AM

Check the running status of train 12529

If you would like to check live running status of 12529/PPTA LJN SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12529 (PPTA LJN SF EXP) pass following stations

PATLIPUTRA , DIGHWARA , CHHAPRA , SIWAN JN , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , BASTI , GONDA JN , BADSHAHNAGAR and LUCKNOW NE