12529 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PPTA LJN SF EXP

Running Status of 12529 (PPTA LJN SF EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from PATLIPUTRA to LUCKNOW JN. and the train number is 12529. This train is named as PPTA LJN SF EXP and it departs from PATLIPUTRA sharply at 15:50:00 and arrives LUCKNOW JN. at 02:35:00. Train passes through 10 stations including DIGHWARA, SIWAN JN., GORAKHPUR JN.

Train 12529 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12529 (PPTA LJN SF EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 15:50:00 15:50:00 0 KM.
2 DIGHWARA (DGA) 16:29:00 16:31:00 33 KM.
3 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 17:25:00 17:30:00 63 KM.
4 SIWAN JN. (SV) 18:15:00 18:20:00 123 KM.
5 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 19:20:00 19:22:00 192 KM.
6 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 20:45:00 20:55:00 241 KM.
7 BASTI (BST) 22:00:00 22:03:00 305 KM.
8 GONDA JN. (GD) 23:30:00 23:35:00 394 KM.
9 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 02:00:00 02:02:00 506 KM.
10 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 02:35:00 02:35:00 518 KM.

Check the running status of train 12529

If you would like to check live running status of 12529/PPTA LJN SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12529 (PPTA LJN SF EXP) pass following stations

PATLIPUTRA , DIGHWARA , CHHAPRA JN. , SIWAN JN. , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , BASTI , GONDA JN. , BADSHAHNAGAR and LUCKNOW JN.