12530 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of LJN PPTA SF EXP

Running Status of 12530 (LJN PPTA SF EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from LUCKNOW NE to PATLIPUTRA and the train number is 12530. This train is named as LJN PPTA SF EXP and it departs from LUCKNOW NE sharply at 05:00 and arrives PATLIPUTRA at 00:19. Train passes through 10 stations including BADSHAHNAGAR, BASTI, DEORIA SADAR.

LJN PPTA SF EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12530 - LJN PPTA SF EXP

Current Station

Train at TINICH (TH) Station. From Here Departure at 08:41

Train is running Late (19M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
LUCKNOW NE (LJN) 00:00 05:00 00:00 05:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 05:28 05:30 05:47 05:49 19M 19M 1
GONDA JN (GD) 07:23 07:25 07:42 07:44 19M 19M 1
BASTI (BST) 08:37 08:39 08:51 08:53 14M 14M 1
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 10:00 10:10 10:19 10:29 19M 19M 1
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 10:54 10:56 11:00 11:02 6M 6M 1
SIWAN JN (SV) 11:50 11:55 11:54 11:59 4M 4M 1
CHHAPRA (CPR) 13:10 13:15 13:29 13:34 19M 19M 1
DIGHWARA (DGA) 13:48 13:50 14:07 14:09 19M 19M 1
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 14:50 00:00 15:09 00:19 19M 19M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 08:46 AM

Check the running status of train 12530

If you would like to check live running status of 12530/LJN PPTA SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12530 (LJN PPTA SF EXP) pass following stations

LUCKNOW NE , BADSHAHNAGAR , GONDA JN , BASTI , GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , SIWAN JN , CHHAPRA , DIGHWARA and PATLIPUTRA