12530 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12530 (LJN PPTA SF EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from LUCKNOW JN. to PATLIPUTRA and the train number is 12530. This train is named as LJN PPTA SF EXP and it departs from LUCKNOW JN. sharply at 05:00:00 and arrives PATLIPUTRA at 14:50:00. Train passes through 10 stations including BADSHAHNAGAR, BASTI, DEORIA SADAR.

Train 12530 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12530 (LJN PPTA SF EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 05:00:00 05:00:00 0 KM.
2 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 05:28:00 05:30:00 11 KM.
3 GONDA JN. (GD) 07:23:00 07:25:00 124 KM.
4 BASTI (BST) 08:35:00 08:37:00 214 KM.
5 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 10:00:00 10:10:00 278 KM.
6 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 10:54:00 10:56:00 328 KM.
7 SIWAN JN. (SV) 11:50:00 11:55:00 397 KM.
8 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 13:10:00 13:15:00 458 KM.
9 DIGHWARA (DGA) 13:45:00 13:47:00 488 KM.
10 PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 14:50:00 14:50:00 522 KM.

Check the running status of train 12530

If you would like to check live running status of 12530/LJN PPTA SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12530 (LJN PPTA SF EXP) pass following stations

LUCKNOW JN. , BADSHAHNAGAR , GONDA JN. , BASTI , GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , SIWAN JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , DIGHWARA and PATLIPUTRA