12531 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of LJN INTERCITY

Running Status of 12531 (LJN INTERCITY)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to LUCKNOW NE and the train number is 12531. This train is named as LJN INTERCITY and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 05:30 and arrives LUCKNOW NE at 00:00. Train passes through 12 stations including SAHJANWA, BASTI, MANKAPUR JN.

LJN INTERCITY Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12531 - LJN INTERCITY

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:00 05:30 00:00 05:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAHJANWA (SWA) 05:57 05:59 05:57 05:59 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHALILABAD (KLD) 06:21 06:23 06:21 06:23 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BASTI (BST) 06:47 06:49 06:47 06:49 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BABHNAN (BV) 07:14 07:16 07:14 07:16 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 07:47 07:49 07:47 07:49 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GONDA JN (GD) 08:15 08:17 08:15 08:17 ON TIME ON TIME 1
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 08:41 08:43 08:41 08:43 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 08:59 09:01 08:59 09:01 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 09:43 09:45 09:43 09:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:18 10:20 10:18 10:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LUCKNOW NE (LJN) 11:00 00:00 11:00 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:34 PM

Check the running status of train 12531

If you would like to check live running status of 12531/LJN INTERCITY simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12531 (LJN INTERCITY) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , SAHJANWA , KHALILABAD , BASTI , BABHNAN , MANKAPUR JN , GONDA JN , COLONELGANJ , JARWAL ROAD , BARABANKI JN , BADSHAHNAGAR and LUCKNOW NE