12531 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12531 (LJN INTERCITY)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to LUCKNOW JN. and the train number is 12531. This train is named as LJN INTERCITY and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 06:00:00 and arrives LUCKNOW JN. at 11:00:00. Train passes through 12 stations including SAHJANWA, BASTI, MANKAPUR JN..

Train 12531 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12531 (LJN INTERCITY) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 06:00:00 06:00:00 0 KM.
2 SAHJANWA (SWA) 06:27:00 06:29:00 17 KM.
3 KHALILABAD (KLD) 06:40:00 06:42:00 34 KM.
4 BASTI (BST) 07:07:00 07:09:00 64 KM.
5 BABHNAN (BV) 07:34:00 07:36:00 94 KM.
6 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 07:58:00 08:00:00 125 KM.
7 GONDA JN. (GD) 08:25:00 08:27:00 152 KM.
8 COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 08:51:00 08:53:00 181 KM.
9 JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 09:08:00 09:10:00 198 KM.
10 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 09:43:00 09:45:00 240 KM.
11 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:11:00 10:13:00 265 KM.
12 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 11:00:00 11:00:00 277 KM.

Check the running status of train 12531

If you would like to check live running status of 12531/LJN INTERCITY simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12531 (LJN INTERCITY) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , SAHJANWA , KHALILABAD , BASTI , BABHNAN , MANKAPUR JN. , GONDA JN. , COLONELGANJ , JARWAL ROAD , BARA BANKI J , BADSHAHNAGAR and LUCKNOW JN.