12532 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12532 (GKP INTERCITY)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from LUCKNOW JN. to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 12532. This train is named as GKP INTERCITY and it departs from LUCKNOW JN. sharply at 16:35:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 21:35:00. Train passes through 12 stations including BADSHAHNAGAR, JARWAL ROAD, GONDA JN..

Train 12532 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12532 (GKP INTERCITY) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 16:35:00 16:35:00 0 KM.
2 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 16:56:00 16:58:00 11 KM.
3 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 17:30:00 17:32:00 36 KM.
4 JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 18:08:00 18:10:00 79 KM.
5 COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 18:26:00 18:28:00 96 KM.
6 GONDA JN. (GD) 18:58:00 19:00:00 124 KM.
7 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 19:24:00 19:26:00 153 KM.
8 BABHNAN (BV) 19:48:00 19:50:00 183 KM.
9 BASTI (BST) 20:15:00 20:17:00 214 KM.
10 KHALILABAD (KLD) 20:38:00 20:40:00 243 KM.
11 SAHJANWA (SWA) 20:57:00 20:59:00 260 KM.
12 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 21:35:00 21:35:00 278 KM.

Check the running status of train 12532

If you would like to check live running status of 12532/GKP INTERCITY simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12532 (GKP INTERCITY) pass following stations

LUCKNOW JN. , BADSHAHNAGAR , BARA BANKI J , JARWAL ROAD , COLONELGANJ , GONDA JN. , MANKAPUR JN. , BABHNAN , BASTI , KHALILABAD , SAHJANWA and GORAKHPUR JN