12538 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MUV MFP EXPRESS

Running Status of 12538 (MUV MFP EXPRESS)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from MANDUADIH to MUZAFFARPUR JN and the train number is 12538. This train is named as MUV MFP EXPRESS and it departs from MANDUADIH sharply at 07:30 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 00:54. Train passes through 15 stations including VARANASI JN, DEORIA SADAR, SISWA BAZAR.

MUV MFP EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
AC
GRD

Spot your train running status 12538 - MUV MFP EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at RAJAWARI (RJI) Station. From Here Departure at 08:21

Train is running Late (17M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MANDUADIH (MUV) 00:00 07:30 00:00 07:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VARANASI JN (BSB) 07:40 07:45 07:57 08:02 17M 17M 1
MAU JN (MAU) 09:00 09:05 09:16 09:21 16M 16M 1
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 10:23 10:25 10:29 10:31 6M 6M 1
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 11:35 11:55 11:51 12:11 16M 16M 1
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 12:57 12:59 13:29 13:31 32M 32M 1
BAGAHA (BUG) 14:09 14:12 14:25 14:28 16M 16M 1
HARINAGAR (HIR) 14:35 14:37 15:12 15:14 37M 37M 1
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 14:55 15:00 15:30 15:35 35M 35M 1
CHANPATIA (CAI) 15:15 15:17 15:50 15:52 35M 35M 1
BETTIAH (BTH) 15:29 15:32 16:11 16:14 42M 42M 1
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 15:52 15:54 16:58 17:00 66M 66M 1
BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 16:11 16:14 17:46 17:49 95M 95M 1
CHAKIA (CAA) 16:45 16:47 18:17 18:19 92M 92M 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 18:10 00:00 19:04 00:54 54M 54M 1

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 08:24 AM

Check the running status of train 12538

If you would like to check live running status of 12538/MUV MFP EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12538 (MUV MFP EXPRESS) pass following stations

MANDUADIH , VARANASI JN , MAU JN , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , SISWA BAZAR , BAGAHA , HARINAGAR , NARKATIAGANJ JN , CHANPATIA , BETTIAH , SAGAULI JN , BAPUDM MOTIHARI , CHAKIA and MUZAFFARPUR JN