12540 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of LKO YPR SUP EXP

Running Status of 12540 (LKO YPR SUP EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from LUCKNOW JN. to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 12540. This train is named as LKO YPR SUP EXP and it departs from LUCKNOW JN. sharply at 20:00:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 16:40:00. Train passes through 18 stations including RAE BARELI J, PARTAPGARH J, MANIKPUR JN..

Train 12540 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12540 (LKO YPR SUP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 20:00:00 20:00:00 0 KM.
2 RAE BARELI J (RBL) 21:45:00 21:50:00 77 KM.
3 AMETHI (AME) 22:34:00 22:36:00 137 KM.
4 PARTAPGARH J (PBH) 23:15:00 23:17:00 172 KM.
5 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 01:15:00 01:40:00 231 KM.
6 MANIKPUR JN. (MKP) 03:28:00 03:30:00 337 KM.
7 SATNA (STA) 04:40:00 04:50:00 415 KM.
8 JABALPUR (JBP) 07:15:00 07:25:00 604 KM.
9 ITARSI (ET) 12:00:00 12:10:00 849 KM.
10 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 16:40:00 16:50:00 1146 KM.
11 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 19:50:00 20:00:00 1357 KM.
12 WARANGAL (WL) 23:10:00 23:12:00 1599 KM.
13 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 02:50:00 03:00:00 1805 KM.
14 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 09:15:00 09:20:00 2181 KM.
15 KATPADI JN (KPD) 11:15:00 11:20:00 2307 KM.
16 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 13:05:00 13:10:00 2390 KM.
17 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 14:08:00 14:10:00 2468 KM.
18 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 16:40:00 16:40:00 2541 KM.

Check the running status of train 12540

If you would like to check live running status of 12540/LKO YPR SUP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12540 (LKO YPR SUP EXP) pass following stations

LUCKNOW JN. , RAE BARELI J , AMETHI , PARTAPGARH J , ALLAHABAD JN , MANIKPUR JN. , SATNA , JABALPUR , ITARSI , NAGPUR JN.(C , BALHARSHAH , WARANGAL , VIJAYWADA JN , RENIGUNTA JN , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , BANGARPET JN and YESVANTPUR J